Manufacturer since 2009 · Tongling, Anhui ISO certified Licensed for hazardous & precursor chemicals
[email protected] · +86 186 5620 1888
Eapearl Chemical

Methylene Chloride

MC

CAS 75-09-2 EC 200-819-8 CH2Cl2 Precursor SDS published CLP Warning
IARC-groep 2A — Waarschijnlijk kankerverwekkend voor de mens
CAS: 75-09-2 | IARC-bron
US TSCACA DSL_TOXICMolGod-score: Primair
MolGod_SDSCARD_1
REACH 2020/878
v1 · 26.09.2026

Specification

Product NameMethylene Chloride
Other NamesMC
CAS No.75-09-2
EINECS No.200-819-8
MFCH2Cl2
Molecular weight84.93
Purity99.9%
Appearancecolorless clear liquid
Density1.325 g/cm³
Melting point-96.7 °C
Boiling point39.8 °C
saturated vapor pressure46.5 kPa

Values are typical for the standard grade. Tighter specifications are available — state the target in your inquiry and we confirm against the production batch.

Hazard classification

GHS pictogram GHS08 — Health hazard

Warning

Harmonised classification (EU) — ECHA Annex VI (harmonised, ATP 23; 2026-07-07)

  • H351 Suspected of causing cancer
Precautionary statements (3)
  • P261 Avoid breathing dust/fume/gas/mist/vapours/spray
  • P271 Use only outdoors or in a well-ventilated area
  • P281 Use personal protective equipment as required

European Chemicals Agency. "dichloromethane; methylene chloride, Index No. 602-004-00-3." In Table 3 of Annex VI to Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 (CLP Regulation), 23rd Adaptation to Technical Progress (harmonised list as of 2026-07-07). Helsinki: European Chemicals Agency, 2026. https://echa.europa.eu/information-on-chemicals/annex-vi-to-clp.

Substance identity verified against the registry entry on 2026-09-02.

Packaging and shipping

Drum270 kg
IBC Drum1127 kg
ISO tank (20ft)24–26 m³
ISO tank (40ft)48–50 m³
Methylene Chloride
Methylene Chloride
Methylene Chloride
Methylene Chloride

Dichloromethane (Methylene Chloride, abbreviated as MC or DCM), with the chemical formula CH₂Cl₂, is a colorless transparent, highly volatile, organic chlorinated hydrocarbon liquid with a pungent sweet taste similar to ethers. The dichloromethane product provided by Anhui Yipu Chemicals has strict purity control and low moisture and impurity content. Its most notable characteristic is an extremely low boiling point (approximately 39.8°C), non-flammability, and strong solubility for various organic substances such as resins, oils, and rubbers. These properties make it an ideal alternative to flammable solvents like petroleum ether and ethyl ether, and it plays an irreplaceable role in industrial cleaning, paint stripping, pharmaceutical synthesis, and the manufacture of special materials.

Dichloromethane (MC/ methylene chloride) is a high-purity, low-boiling-point, non-flammable solvent that is suitable for industrial cleaning, pharmaceutical synthesis, and other applications.Dichloromethane (MC/ methylene chloride) is a high-purity, low-boiling-point, non-flammable solvent that is suitable for industrial cleaning, pharmaceutical synthesis, and other applications.Dichloromethane (MC/ methylene chloride) is a high-purity, low-boiling-point, non-flammable solvent that is suitable for industrial cleaning, pharmaceutical synthesis, and other applications.

Dichloromethane (MC/ methylene chloride) is a high-purity, low-boiling-point, non-flammable solvent that is suitable for industrial cleaning, pharmaceutical synthesis, and other applications.

Product Description

Anhui Eapearl Chemical Co., Ltd., as a professional chemical supplier in China, strictly complies with all national laws and regulations regarding the control of hazardous chemicals and new pollutants. We are committed to providing our customers with high-quality, stable and reliable dichloromethane (MC) products. We deeply understand the core value of dichloromethane as a low-boiling-point, non-flammable and highly soluble special solvent. At the same time, safety, compliance, environmental protection and sustainable development are placed at the top of our operational priorities. 

Product Introduction 

The core value of dichloromethane lies in its “non-flammable safety”, “rapid evaporation efficiency” and “broad-spectrum and powerful solubility”, which makes it the preferred solvent in multiple fields with extremely high requirements for safety and cleanliness.

Dust remover and demolding agent (traditional main application): As the core component of an efficient paint remover, it can quickly soften and remove various coatings such as epoxy resin and polyurethane, without damaging the base materials such as metal and wood.

Industrial and precision cleaning: Used for degreasing metal parts, cleaning precision molds and removing oil from electronic circuit boards, it is favored due to its characteristic of no residue after evaporation.

Chemical and pharmaceutical synthesis: As an important reaction solvent, extractant and crystallization medium, it is widely used in the synthesis and purification processes of antibiotics (such as ampicillin), pharmaceutical intermediates and pesticides.

Polyurethane (PU) foaming agent: As a physical foaming agent for producing polyurethane hard foam, it helps to form uniform and fine cell structures. Other fields: It has been used as an aerosol propellant, a solvent in film production, a solvent for petroleum dewaxing, and for extracting active ingredients from natural products (such as decaffeinating coffee beans and extracting lanolin from wool).

Dichloromethane (MC/ methylene chloride) is a high-purity, low-boiling-point, non-flammable solvent that is suitable for industrial cleaning, pharmaceutical synthesis, and other applications.

Dichloromethane (MC/ methylene chloride) is a high-purity, low-boiling-point, non-flammable solvent that is suitable for industrial cleaning, pharmaceutical synthesis, and other applications.

Delivery&Payment method

Dichloromethane (MC/ methylene chloride) is a high-purity, low-boiling-point, non-flammable solvent that is suitable for industrial cleaning, pharmaceutical synthesis, and other applications.

Frequently asked

In what packaging is Methylene Chloride shipped?

Standard formats are Drum (270 kg), IBC Drum (1127 kg), ISO tank (20ft) (24–26 m³), ISO tank (40ft) (48–50 m³). Other packaging can be arranged for full-container orders.

Is a safety data sheet available for Methylene Chloride?

Yes. A full safety data sheet for CAS 75-09-2 is published and linked from this page; a signed copy is issued with the shipping documents.

What purity do you supply?

The standard grade is 99.9%. Tighter specifications are confirmed against the production batch before shipment.

Related products

🧬 3D-molecuulvisualisator
Molecuul laden...
3D-model Dichlorometan, CAS 75-09-2, molecuulformule CH₂Cl₂, molaire massa 84.93 g/mol

Gegevens overgenomen uit regelgevende registers en vakliteratuur, met vermelding van bron en editie. Zij vervangen niet het veiligheidsinformatieblad van de leverancier. Velden zonder vastgelegde bron zijn als zodanig gemarkeerd.

📊 Fysisch-chemische gegevens — CAS 75-09-2MolGod_PROPHUB_MAIN
📊 Fysisch-chemische eigenschappen

Snel overzicht

Formule: CH₂Cl₂
MW: 84.93 g/mol
CAS: 75-09-2

Gedetailleerde eigenschappen

A supplement to the „Physicochemical properties (database)” table below — repeated values are shown only once.

Eigenschap Waarde Eenheid Condities Bron
Brekingsindex (nD) 1.4244[1][2] 20 °C, D-line Yaws Handbook 2nd ed. (2014)
🔬 Geavanceerde eigenschappen

Chemische identificatoren

SMILES: ClCCl

Gegevensbronnen: Yaws Handbook 2nd ed. (2014)

Laatst bijgewerkt: niet bevestigd

📚 Wetenschappelijke referenties (Chicago Author-Date) (2 bronnen)
  1. PubChem. National Center for Biotechnology Information (NIH/NLM), chemical compound database. ↗ dotyczy: Brekingsindex (nD)
  2. Yaws, C.L. Thermophysical Properties of Chemicals and Hydrocarbons. 2nd ed. Amsterdam: Elsevier (Gulf Professional Publishing), 2014. dotyczy: Brekingsindex (nD)
Chemisch overzicht: DichlorometanMolGod_OVERVIEW_1
MolecuulformuleCH₂Cl₂[1]
Molecuulmassa84.93 g/mol[1]
Smeltpunt-97.2 °C[1][2][3][4]
Kookpunt39.75 °C (760 mmHg)[1][2][3][4]
Dichtheid1.3266 g/cm³[1][4]
LogP (lipofiliteit)1.25[1]
SMILESClCCl[1]

Synoniemen: Methylene chloride · DCM

Gegevensbronnen: PubChem (NLM/NIH), Yaws Handbook 2nd ed. (2014)
Laatst bijgewerkt: 2026-09-21

📚 Wetenschappelijke referenties (Chicago Author-Date) (4 bronnen)
  1. PubChem. National Center for Biotechnology Information (NIH/NLM), chemical compound database. ↗ dotyczy: Molecuulformule · Molecuulmassa · Smeltpunt · Kookpunt · Dichtheid · LogP (lipofiliteit) · SMILES
  2. DECHEMA, PTB, and BAM. CHEMSAFE - Database of Evaluated Safety Characteristics for the Avoidance of Explosions. Frankfurt am Main: DECHEMA e.V.; Braunschweig/Berlin: Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt and Bundesanstalt fur Materialforschung und -prufung. ↗ dotyczy: Smeltpunt · Kookpunt
  3. NIST. Chemistry WebBook, SRD 69. National Institute of Standards and Technology. ↗ dotyczy: Smeltpunt · Kookpunt
  4. Yaws, C.L. Thermophysical Properties of Chemicals and Hydrocarbons. 2nd ed. Amsterdam: Elsevier (Gulf Professional Publishing), 2014. dotyczy: Smeltpunt · Kookpunt · Dichtheid

WETENSCHAPPELIJK ONDERZOEK

[1]CrossRef2023
(2023). "Titelei/Inhaltsverzeichnis". Konstruktion. https://doi.org/10.37544/0720-5953-2023-09-1
[2]CrossRef2020
Ingo Niermann. (2020). "Comic Purgatory". ISSUE. https://doi.org/10.33671/iss09nie
[3]CrossRef2019
(2019). "Belastbare Inserts im CFK-Leichtbau". Konstruktion. https://doi.org/10.37544/0720-5953-2019-09-75
[4]CrossRef2015
Toshinari Yamashita, Tomoyuki Aruga, Hiromi Miyamoto et al.. (2015). "Abstract P6-09-09: Body mass index and prognosis after breast cancer diagnosis in Japanese women". Cancer Research. https://doi.or
[5]CrossRef2013
Smita Narasimhan. (2013). "Chapter-09 IOL Scaffold Technique". Glued IOL. https://doi.org/10.5005/jp/books/12258_9
[6]CrossRef
(0). "75, 1690-12-09, RIJCK (de)". Art Sales Catalogues Online. https://doi.org/10.1163/2210-7886_asc-75
[7]Molgod Data Citations:crossref
(0). "Insights into siRNA Duplex Stability by UV Spectrophotometry Absorbance and Melting Temperature Analyses.". https://doi.org/10.1021/acsomega.5c12674.s001
📚 Wetenschappelijke referenties (Chicago Author-Date) 7 refs · 2 baz

MOLECULE Bibliografie per CAS (live uit 13+ databases)

Bronnen: db:crossref (6) · db:molgod_data_citations:crossref (1)

  1. db:crossref (2023). "Titelei/Inhaltsverzeichnis". Konstruktion. https://doi.org/10.37544/0720-5953-2023-09-1 →
  2. db:crossref Ingo Niermann. (2020). "Comic Purgatory". ISSUE. https://doi.org/10.33671/iss09nie →
  3. db:crossref (2019). "Belastbare Inserts im CFK-Leichtbau". Konstruktion. https://doi.org/10.37544/0720-5953-2019-09-75 →
  4. db:crossref Toshinari Yamashita, Tomoyuki Aruga, Hiromi Miyamoto et al.. (2015). "Abstract P6-09-09: Body mass index and prognosis after breast cancer diagnosis in Japanese women". Cancer Research. https://doi.org/10.1158/1538-7445.sabcs14-p6-09-09 →
  5. db:crossref Smita Narasimhan. (2013). "Chapter-09 IOL Scaffold Technique". Glued IOL. https://doi.org/10.5005/jp/books/12258_9 →
  6. db:crossref (0). "75, 1690-12-09, RIJCK (de)". Art Sales Catalogues Online. https://doi.org/10.1163/2210-7886_asc-75 →
  7. db:molgod_data_citations:crossref (0). "Insights into siRNA Duplex Stability by UV Spectrophotometry Absorbance and Melting Temperature Analyses.". https://doi.org/10.1021/acsomega.5c12674.s001 →
Regelgevingsstatus van de stof
Inventarissen: US/TSCA, CA/DSL_TOXIC. Regelgevingsinformatie — beperkt de aankoop in deze winkel niet.
🧮 StoichiometrierekenmachineMolGod_STOICH_1
🧪 Chemische gegevensMolGod_CHEMDATA_1
CAS-nummer
75-09-2
Molecuulformule
CH₂Cl₂
Molaire massa
84.93 g/mol
SMILES
ClCCl
📚 Scientific literature (1 article)MolGod_LITSCI_1
(1986) · National Toxicology Program technical report series
TLDR Dichloromethane is widely used in industrial processes, food preparation, and agriculture and has been used as an inhalation anesthetic and as a fumigant for grain and strawberries.
Filteren:
Sorteren:
📡 Data sourcesMolGod_SOURCES_1

The data in this widget comes from the following verified scientific sources:

  • PubChem — National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI/NIH), USA
  • ChEMBL — European Bioinformatics Institute (EMBL-EBI), UK
  • NIST WebBook — National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA

Data is cached locally for speed — the widget also works offline.

⚗️ Physicochemical propertiesMolGod_PHYSTAB_2
Density
1.3266 g/cm³ @ 20°C

Source: PubChem, NIST WebBook. Last updated: date not confirmed

🔍 Externe identificatorenMolGod_EXTID_1
11 van 16 ID-systemen69%
DatabaseIdentificatorActies
CAS Registry Number75-09-2Openen →
PubChem CID6344[1]Openen →
SMILESClCCl[1]
EC Number200-838-9[2]Openen →
KEGG CompoundD02330Openen →
HMDBHMDB0031548Openen →
ChemSpider6104[3]Openen →
MeSH UID (NLM)D008752Openen →
UNII (FDA)588X2YUY0AOpenen →
NSC Number (NCI)406122Openen →
WikiData QIDQ421748Openen →

Bronnen: PubChem (NIH), Wikidata SPARQL, KEGG, ChEMBL (EBI), CompTox CTX (EPA).

📚 Wetenschappelijke referenties (Chicago Author-Date) (3 bronnen)
  1. PubChem. National Center for Biotechnology Information (NIH/NLM), chemical compound database. ↗ dotyczy: PubChem CID · SMILES
  2. ECHA. EC Inventory — EINECS, ELINCS, NLP and List Numbers assigned under REACH. Helsinki: European Chemicals Agency. ↗ dotyczy: EC Number
  3. ChemSpider. Royal Society of Chemistry, chemical structure database. ↗ dotyczy: ChemSpider
📡 Spectroscopie — CAS 75-09-2MolGod_SPECHUB_MAIN
📊 Spectra (NMR, IR, MS, UV-Vis) (1)

Beschikbare spectrumtypen: IR

IR-spectrum (KBr, 4000-400 cm⁻¹)

440 datapunten · Bron: NIST WebBook · NIST ↗ · 📥 JCAMP-DX
🎓 Gids voor spectruminterpretatie (voor studenten)
Hoe lees je een IR-spectrum
  • 3200-3600 cm⁻¹ — O-H-rekvibratie (brede piek = waterstofbrug)
  • 2850-3000 cm⁻¹ — C-H-rekvibratie (sp³)
  • 1650-1750 cm⁻¹ — C=O-rekvibratie (ketonen, aldehyden, esters)
  • 1400-1600 cm⁻¹ — trillingen van de aromatische ring
  • 1000-1300 cm⁻¹ — C-O-rekvibratie (ethers, alcoholen)
  • Geen absorptie = geen functionele groep → vergelijk met een referentie

Bronnen: LibreTexts ↗, Silverstein (Spectrometric ID) ↗

📚 Wetenschappelijke referenties (Chicago Author-Date) (7 bronnen)
  1. National Institute of Standards and Technology. 2024. "NIST Chemistry WebBook, SRD 69." Gaithersburg, MD: NIST. Accessed 2025-01-01. ↗
  2. Spectral Database for Organic Structure Determination (SDBS). 2024. National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST), Japan. Accessed 2025-01-01. ↗
  3. Ulrich, Eldon L., Hideo Akutsu, John F. Doreleijers, Yoko Harano, Yannis E. Ioannidis, Jundong Lin, Miron Livny, et al. 2008. "BioMagResBank." Nucleic Acids Research 36 (D1): D402–D408. [DOI ↗]
  4. Horai, Hisayuki, Masanori Arita, Shigehiko Kanaya, Yoshito Nihei, Tasuku Ikeda, Kazuhiro Suwa, Yuya Ojima, et al. 2010. "MassBank: A Public Repository for Sharing Mass Spectral Data for Life Sciences." Journal of Mass Spectrometry 45 (7): 703–714. [DOI ↗]
  5. Linstrom, P.J., and W.G. Mallard, eds. 2024. NIST Chemistry WebBook, NIST Standard Reference Database Number 69. Gaithersburg, MD: National Institute of Standards and Technology. ↗
  6. McDonald, M. Shane, Mike McAvoy, and Ajit Bhalerao. 1988. "JCAMP-DX: A Standard Form for Exchange of Infrared Spectra in Computer Readable Form." Applied Spectroscopy 42 (1): 151–162. [DOI ↗]
  7. PubChem. 2024. "PubChem Compound Database." National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health. Accessed 2025-01-01. ↗
Structurele eigenschappenMolGod_STRUCT3D_1

Structurele gegevens worden geladen...

❓ Veelgestelde vragen (3)MolGod_FAQ_1
What is 75-09-2?
75-09-2 (CAS 75-09-2) is a chemical compound. The chemical data comes from PubChem (National Institutes of Health, USA).
Nuttig?
What is the CAS number of 75-09-2?
The CAS number for 75-09-2 is 75-09-2. A CAS Registry Number is the standard identifier for a chemical substance in scientific literature and in trade.
Nuttig?
How should 75-09-2 be stored?
75-09-2 should be stored as its safety data sheet directs \— typically in a dry, cool, well-ventilated place, away from heat and from materials it is incompatible with.
Nuttig?
➕ Stel een vraag voor
Structuurbestanden downloadenMolGod_STRDL_1

Moleculaire structuurbestanden uit de PubChem-database (NIH). Compatibel met programma's: Avogadro, PyMOL, Jmol, ChemDraw.

Bron: PubChem, National Library of Medicine (NIH). CID: 6344

🔄 Omrekenaar voor concentratie-eenheden LIVE MolGod_UNITCONV_1

Voer de concentratie Dichlorometan in een willekeurige eenheid in — de rest wordt automatisch berekend.

MW: 84.93 g/mol · IUPAC Gold Book ↗

⚗️ Conversieformules + citaten (per formule)
ConversieFormuleNauwkeurigheidBron
% (w/v) ↔ molarityc (mol/L) = (% × 10) / MW±0.5% rel. when density ≈ 1.0 g/mLIUPAC (2019)
millimolar ↔ molarc (mol/L) = mM × 10⁻³ExactCohen ER, Cvitaš T, Frey JG, Holmström B, Kuchitsu K, Marquardt R, Mills I, Pavese F, Quack M, Stohner J, Strauss HL, Takami M, Thor AJ (2007)
molarity (mol/L)c = n/V = (m/MW)/V±0.1% (depends on MW precision)IUPAC (2019)
parts per million (mg/L) ↔ molarityc (mol/L) = ppm / (1000 × MW); equivalently ppm = mg/L for dilute aqueous±1% (density-independent for dilute solutions)IUPAC (2019)
mg/mL ↔ molarityc (mol/L) = (mg/mL × 1000) / MW / 1000 = mg/mL / MW × 1±0.2%Cohen ER, Cvitaš T, Frey JG, Holmström B, Kuchitsu K, Marquardt R, Mills I, Pavese F, Quack M, Stohner J, Strauss HL, Takami M, Thor AJ (2007)
g/L ↔ molarityc (mol/L) = (g/L) / MW±0.1% (depends on MW precision)Cohen ER, Cvitaš T, Frey JG, Holmström B, Kuchitsu K, Marquardt R, Mills I, Pavese F, Quack M, Stohner J, Strauss HL, Takami M, Thor AJ (2007)
mmol/L ↔ molarityc (mol/L) = mmol/L × 10⁻³ExactCohen ER, Cvitaš T, Frey JG, Holmström B, Kuchitsu K, Marquardt R, Mills I, Pavese F, Quack M, Stohner J, Strauss HL, Takami M, Thor AJ (2007)
Celsius ↔ KelvinT(K) = t(°C) + 273.15±0.01 K (ITS-90 scale)BIPM (Bureau International des Poids et Mesures) (2019)
Celsius ↔ FahrenheitT(°F) = T(°C) × 9/5 + 32±0.1 °FThompson A, Taylor BN (2008)
density-corrected % ↔ molarityc (mol/L) = (%w/w × ρ × 10) / MW, ρ in g/mL±0.1% when ρ known to 3 decimalsCohen ER, Cvitaš T, Frey JG, Holmström B, Kuchitsu K, Marquardt R, Mills I, Pavese F, Quack M, Stohner J, Strauss HL, Takami M, Thor AJ (2007)
📚 Bibliografie (8 gezaghebbende bronnen)
  1. Thompson A, Taylor BN (2008). Guide for the Use of the International System of Units (SI). NIST Special Publication 811 · DOI: 10.6028/NIST.SP.811-2008
    → Primary SI standard for US scientific usage
  2. Cohen ER, Cvitaš T, Frey JG, Holmström B, Kuchitsu K, Marquardt R, Mills I, Pavese F, Quack M, Stohner J, Strauss HL, Takami M, Thor AJ (2007). Quantities, Units and Symbols in Physical Chemistry — The IUPAC Green Book. RSC Publishing, 3rd ed. · DOI: 10.1039/9781847557889 · ISBN: 978-0-85404-433-7
    → Canonical IUPAC guide for chemistry quantities/units
  3. BIPM (Bureau International des Poids et Mesures) (2019). The International System of Units (SI), 9th edition. BIPM · ↗
    → International SI definitions (incl. redefined kilogram 2019)
  4. ISO/IEC (2022). Quantities and units — Part 1: General. International Organization for Standardization — ISO 80000-1:2022 · ↗
    → General rules for physical quantities and units
  5. ISO/IEC (2019). Quantities and units — Part 9: Physical chemistry and molecular physics. International Organization for Standardization — ISO 80000-9:2019 · ↗
    → Concentration / molality / amount-of-substance conventions
  6. Tiesinga E, Mohr PJ, Newell DB, Taylor BN (2021). CODATA recommended values of the fundamental physical constants: 2018. Rev. Mod. Phys. 93(2):025010 · DOI: 10.1103/RevModPhys.93.025010
    → Avogadro, gas constant, molar volume (2019 SI revision)
  7. IUPAC (2019). Compendium of Chemical Terminology — the IUPAC Gold Book (online). IUPAC · DOI: 10.1351/goldbook
    → Definitions of mass fraction, molality, normality, ppm, activity
  8. Mills IM, Cvitaš T, Homann K, Kallay N, Kuchitsu K (1988). Quantities, Units and Symbols in Physical Chemistry. Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1st ed. · ISBN: 0-632-01773-5
    → Historical predecessor of IUPAC Green Book
Vergelijkbare moleculaire structurenMolGod_SIMSTR_1

Vergelijkbare structuren worden geladen...

🧪 Wizard voor het bereiden van oplossingen WIZARD MolGod_PREP_1
① Selecteer concentratie
② Doelvolume
③ Oplosmiddel

Berekeningen volgens: IUPAC Gold Book ↗, Merck ↗

Computationele chemieMolGod_COMPCHEM_1

Computationele gegevens worden geladen...

🔬 Gids voor zuiverheidscontrole Kwaliteitscontrole

Verifieer de zuiverheid van het reagens met gestandaardiseerde analytische methoden. Selecteer hieronder een testmethode en voer uw meetresultaten in voor automatische berekening.

🛡️ Veiligheid — CAS 75-09-2MolGod_SAFEHUB_MAIN
Mededeling over gegevensbeperkingen. De veiligheidsinformatie op deze pagina is uitsluitend ter informatie en vervangt geen volledig veiligheidsinformatieblad (SDS). Raadpleeg vóór gebruik van het product het actuele veiligheidsinformatieblad van de fabrikant en de GHS/CLP-richtlijnen. De CLP-indeling geldt voor de zuivere bulkstof, niet voor commerciële formuleringen.

GHS/CLP-indeling — Verordening (EG) nr. 1272/2008 + UN GHS Rev. 9 (2021).

⚠ Waarschuwing (Warning)
GHS08 — Gezondheidsgevaar
GHS08 Gezondheidsgevaar

🚨 Gevarenaanduidingen (H)

  • H351 — Verdacht van het veroorzaken van kanker.

🛡 Voorzorgsmaatregelen (P)

  • P261 — Inademing van stof/rook/gas/nevel/dampen/spuitnevel vermijden.
  • P271 — Alleen buiten of in een goed geventileerde ruimte gebruiken.
  • P281 — Use personal protective equipment as required

✓ Geharmoniseerde indeling overeenkomstig bijlage VI bij de CLP-verordening (EG) 1272/2008 (officiële, bindende indeling). Indexnummer: 602-004-00-3.

Referentie (Chicago): European Chemicals Agency. "dichloromethane; methylene chloride, Index No. 602-004-00-3." In Table 3 of Annex VI to Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 (CLP Regulation), 23rd Adaptation to Technical Progress (harmonised list as of 2026-07-07). Helsinki: European Chemicals Agency, 2026. https://echa.europa.eu/information-on-chemicals/annex-vi-to-clp.

⚠ IARC — Groep 2A: waarschijnlijk kankerverwekkend voor de mens. (Onafhankelijke beoordeling van het bewijs voor kankerverwekkendheid door IARC/WHO — vult de bovenstaande CLP-indeling aan.)
Referentie (Chicago): IARC. n.d. IARC Monographs on the Identification of Carcinogenic Hazards to Humans: CAS 75-09-2. Lyon, France: International Agency for Research on Cancer, World Health Organization. https://monographs.iarc.who.int/list-of-classifications/.
Indeling uit de lokale MOL-GOD-lijst (snapshot) — niet geverifieerd tegen de actuele IARC-lijst. Verifiëren

Vertalingen: CLP-verordening (EG) 1272/2008, Bijlage III en IV. Gegevens: PubChem/NLM.

📚 Geconsolideerde wetenschappelijke referenties — Chicago Author-Date 10 bronnen

Referenties verzameld uit alle tabbladen van de Safety Hub. CAS: 75-09-2 · PubChem ↗

  1. Parlament Europejski i Rada UE. 2008. "Rozporządzenie (WE) nr 1272/2008 w sprawie klasyfikacji, oznakowania i pakowania substancji (CLP)." Dz.Urz. UE L 353. [↗] GHS, Regelgeving
  2. United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE). 2021. "Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labelling of Chemicals (GHS), Ninth Revised Edition." United Nations, Geneva. [↗] GHS
  3. Goldfrank, Lewis R., Robert S. Hoffman, Mary Ann Howland, et al.. 2019. "Goldfrank's Toxicologic Emergencies, 11th ed.." McGraw-Hill Education, New York. ISBN 978-1-25-985961-8. Pierwsza pomoc, Toksykologia
  4. National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health (NIOSH). 2023. "NIOSH Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards (DHHS Publ. 2005-149)." U.S. Department of Health and Human Services / CDC, Cincinnati, OH. [↗] Pierwsza pomoc, PPE, Toksykologia
  5. European Committee for Standardization (CEN). 2016. "EN 374-1:2016 — Protective gloves against dangerous chemicals and micro-organisms." CEN, Brussels. [↗] PPE
  6. UNECE. 2023. "European Agreement Concerning the International Carriage of Dangerous Goods by Road (ADR 2025)." United Nations, Geneva. [↗] Utylizacja, Regulacje
  7. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA). 2022. "NFPA 400 — Hazardous Materials Code." NFPA, Quincy, MA. [↗] Magazynowanie
  8. Urben, P.G. (ed.). 2017. "Bretherick's Handbook of Reactive Chemical Hazards, 8th ed.." Butterworth-Heinemann / Elsevier, Oxford. [↗] Magazynowanie
  9. Ministerstwo Klimatu i Środowiska RP. 2023. "Baza danych o produktach i opakowaniach oraz o gospodarce odpadami (BDO)." Ministerstwo Klimatu i Środowiska, Warszawa. [↗] Utylizacja
  10. International Agency for Research on Cancer (IARC / WHO). 2024. "IARC Monographs on the Identification of Carcinogenic Hazards to Humans — List of Classifications." WHO, Lyon. [↗] Toksykologia

Tabbladen met eigen referenties (Emergency, PPE, Storage, Waste) bevatten aanvullende bibliografische vermeldingen binnen hun respectieve secties.

📈 Analytische statistiek (t-test · RSD · Grubbs · Q-Dixon) ICH Q2

Plak een reeks herhaalde metingen (CSV of één getal per regel). De calculator berekent het gemiddelde, de standaardafwijking en 95% CI, en detecteert uitschieters (Grubbs + Dixon Q).

Scheidingsteken: komma, spatie, tab, nieuwe regel. Minimaal 3 metingen.
📐 Statistische formules
  • x̄ = Σxᵢ / n — rekenkundig gemiddelde
  • s² = Σ(xᵢ - x̄)² / (n-1) — steekproefvariantie
  • s = √s² — standaardafwijking
  • RSD% = (s / x̄) × 100% — relatieve standaardafwijking
  • CI₉₅ = x̄ ± t(0.05, n-1) × s / √n — Student's t
  • G = |xᵢ - x̄| / s — Grubbs-test
  • Q = |xsuspect - xnearest| / |xmax - xmin| — Dixon Q-test

Bron: ICH Q2(R2) Validation of Analytical Procedures · ICH PDF ↗

🧪 Bufferrecept-calculator UNIEK

Kies een buffer uit de lijst van 20 populaire systemen → voer de streef-pH in → ontvang een exact recept met de af te wegen massa's.

Stap 1: Kies een buffersysteem

📜 Receptgeschiedenis (laatste 10)
🚚 Transportclassificatie (ADR / IATA / IMDG) UN 1593
UN-nummer
UN 1593
Dichloromethane
Transportindeling volgens ADR / VN-modelvoorschriften (VN-nummer, klasse en verpakkingsgroep hierboven). Controleer de op de verzenddatum geldende editie van ADR/IMDG/IATA.
Bron: Karta SDS sek.14 (kanon zmaterializowany)

🛣️ ADR Wegvervoer

Klasse:
6.1
Verpakkingsgroep:
III
Vervoersnaam:
Dichloromethane
📅 Project Planner — Lab Experiment Manager NIEUW

Plan uw volledige laboratoriumproject: voeg experimenten toe met reagentia, replicaten en duur. U ontvangt een Gantt-diagram, een boodschappenlijst (met links naar de winkel!), een budget met 10% marge en een GHS-risicomatrix.

🧪 Oplosbaarheid en compatibiliteit met oplosmiddelen MolGod_SOLUB_1
Molecuul
Dichlorometan
Formule
CH₂Cl₂
logP (XLogP3)
1.50
Massa (g/mol)
84.93
Polariteit
Matig

⚠️ HSP-schatting (literatuur / group contribution). Indicatieve gegevens — vervangen geen experimenteel onderzoek.

Ra < R₀ = good miscibility · Ra < 1,5×R₀ = borderline · above = poor (R₀ — radius of the Hansen sphere of this molecule) For this molecule R₀ = 7.5.

Oplosmiddel Compat. Ra Visueel GC-MS HPLC Toepassingen Referenties
Water (H₂O)13 g/L (pomiar)37.9
✗ NieA (aqueous) (RP)
buffercell cultureanalyticalextraction (hydrophilic)
Ethanol (EtOH)− Slecht14.4
✗ NieA/B modifier (RP/NP)
extractionspectroscopy (UV-Vis)synthesisHPLC modifier
Methanol (MeOH)− Slecht18.4
✗ NieA/B (RP) (RP)
HPLC (eluent)LC-MSKarl FischerUV-transparent to 205 nm
Acetone+ Goed6.8
✗ NieB modifier (NP)
GC headspacecrystallisationdegreasingsynthesis
Acetonitrile (ACN)− Slecht13.1
✗ NieB (RP) (RP)
HPLC eluent (gold standard)LC-MS (low UV cut-off, 190 nm)peptide analysis
DMSO~ Gem.10.9
✗ NieN/A (N/A)
NMR (d6-DMSO)cell biology (cryopreservation)drug deliverysynthesis
THF+ Goed3.4
✗ NieB (NP) (NP)
GPC/SEC (polymer analysis)Grignard synthesisorganometallics
DCM (CH₂Cl₂)+ Goed0.0
✓ TakB (NP) (NP)
extractionNP-HPLCGC-MScrystallisation (anti-solvent)
Chloroform (CHCl₃)+ Goed3.3
✓ TakN/A (toxic) (N/A)
NMR (CDCl3)lipid extraction (Folch method)NP-TLC
Hexane~ Gem.11.0
✓ TakA (NP) (NP)
NP-HPLCoil extraction (lipids)GC-MSTLC (NP)
Toluene+ Goed6.4
✓ TakB (NP) (NP)
NMR (d8-toluene)synthesisazeotropic drying (Dean-Stark)
📚 Wetenschappelijke referenties voor oplosmiddelen (Chicago Author-Date) — klik om uit te vouwen

11 solvents · 54 full citations (NIST/CRC/IARC/Hansen/Reichardt/Smallwood/Wypych/Armarego/Snyder/GESTIS) — below.

Water (H₂O)
  1. NIST — NIST Chemistry WebBook — Water (CAS 7732-18-5)
  2. CRC — CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics, 104th ed., Sec. 8 (Properties of Water)
  3. IAPWS — IAPWS Release on Static Dielectric Constant of Water
  4. Reichardt 2011 — Solvents and Solvent Effects in Organic Chemistry
  5. GESTIS — GESTIS Substance Database — Water
Ethanol (EtOH)
  1. NIST — NIST Chemistry WebBook — Ethanol (CAS 64-17-5)
  2. CRC — CRC Handbook — Ethanol physical constants
  3. Snyder & Kirkland — Modern Liquid Chromatography — Ethanol eluotropic
  4. Smallwood — Handbook of Organic Solvent Properties — Ethanol
  5. GESTIS — GESTIS Substance Database — Ethanol
Methanol (MeOH)
  1. NIST — NIST Chemistry WebBook — Methanol (CAS 67-56-1)
  2. CRC — CRC Handbook — Methanol physical constants
  3. Snyder & Kirkland — Modern Liquid Chromatography — MeOH eluotropic, eo=0.95
  4. GESTIS — GESTIS Substance Database — Methanol
Acetone
  1. NIST — NIST Chemistry WebBook — Acetone (CAS 67-64-1)
  2. CRC — CRC Handbook — Acetone physical & thermodynamic constants
  3. Hansen 2007 — Hansen Solubility Parameters — Acetone (dD=15.5, dP=10.4, dH=7.0)
  4. Smallwood — Handbook of Organic Solvent Properties — Acetone
  5. GESTIS — GESTIS Substance Database — Acetone
Acetonitrile (ACN)
  1. NIST — NIST Chemistry WebBook — Acetonitrile (CAS 75-05-8)
  2. CRC — CRC Handbook — Acetonitrile constants
  3. Snyder & Kirkland — Modern Liquid Chromatography — ACN gold-standard HPLC eluent
  4. Reichardt 2011 — Solvents and Solvent Effects — ACN dipolar aprotic
  5. GESTIS — GESTIS Substance Database — Acetonitrile
DMSO
  1. NIST — NIST Chemistry WebBook — DMSO (CAS 67-68-5)
  2. Wypych 2019 — Handbook of Solvents Vol. 1 — DMSO comprehensive properties
  3. Hansen 2007 — HSP — DMSO (dD=18.4, dP=16.4, dH=10.2)
  4. Reichardt 2011 — Solvents and Solvent Effects — DMSO E_T(30)=45.1, dipolar aprotic
  5. GESTIS — GESTIS Substance Database — DMSO
THF
  1. NIST — NIST Chemistry WebBook — THF (CAS 109-99-9)
  2. Armarego 2009 — Purification of Laboratory Chemicals — THF drying & peroxide test
  3. Hansen 2007 — Hansen Solubility Parameters — THF (dD=16.8, dP=5.7, dH=8.0)
  4. Smallwood — Handbook of Organic Solvent Properties — THF
  5. GESTIS — GESTIS Substance Database — Tetrahydrofuran
DCM (CH₂Cl₂)
  1. NIST — NIST Chemistry WebBook — Dichloromethane (CAS 75-09-2)
  2. IARC 71 — IARC Monograph 71 — DCM (Group 2A carcinogen)
  3. Hansen 2007 — Hansen Solubility Parameters — DCM (dD=18.2, dP=6.3, dH=6.1)
  4. Reichardt 2011 — Solvents and Solvent Effects — DCM polarity index
  5. GESTIS — GESTIS Substance Database — Dichloromethane
Chloroform (CHCl₃)
  1. NIST — NIST Chemistry WebBook — Chloroform (CAS 67-66-3)
  2. IARC 73 — IARC Monograph 73 — Chloroform (Group 2B carcinogen)
  3. Hansen 2007 — Hansen Solubility Parameters — CHCl3 (dD=17.8, dP=3.1, dH=5.7)
  4. Reichardt 2011 — Solvents and Solvent Effects — CHCl3 H-bond donor strength
  5. GESTIS — GESTIS Substance Database — Chloroform
n-Hexane
  1. NIST — NIST Chemistry WebBook — n-Hexane (CAS 110-54-3)
  2. ATSDR n-Hexane — ATSDR Toxicological Profile for n-Hexane — neuropatia obwodowa (n-Heksan NIE jest kancerogenem IARC)
  3. Hansen 2007 — Hansen Solubility Parameters — n-Hexane (dD=14.9, dP=0, dH=0)
  4. Snyder & Kirkland — Modern Liquid Chromatography — n-Hexane NP standard, eo=0.00
  5. GESTIS — GESTIS Substance Database — n-Hexane
Toluene
  1. NIST — NIST Chemistry WebBook — Toluene (CAS 108-88-3)
  2. IARC 71 — IARC Monograph 71 — Toluene
  3. Hansen 2007 — Hansen Solubility Parameters — Toluene (dD=18.0, dP=1.4, dH=2.0)
  4. Smallwood — Handbook of Organic Solvent Properties — Toluene
  5. GESTIS — GESTIS Substance Database — Toluene
Oplosbaarheidstheorie (toegepast bij de voorspelling van compatibiliteit):
  1. Yalkowsky, Samuel H., and Shri C. Valvani. 1980. "Solubility and Partitioning I: Solubility of Nonelectrolytes in Water." Journal of Pharmaceutical Sciences 69 (8): 912–922. https://doi.org/10.1002/jps.2600690814 — General Solubility Equation (GSE): logS = 0.5 − logP − 0.01(MP−25).
  2. Hansen, Charles M. 2007. Hansen Solubility Parameters: A User's Handbook. 2nd ed. CRC Press. https://doi.org/10.1201/9781420006834 — HSP-triplet (dD, dP, dH) + Ra-formule.
  3. Stefanis, E., and C. Panayiotou. 2008. "Prediction of Hansen Solubility Parameters with a New Group-Contribution Method." Int J Thermophys 29: 568–585. https://doi.org/10.1007/s10765-008-0415-z
  4. Reichardt, Christian, and Thomas Welton. 2011. Solvents and Solvent Effects in Organic Chemistry. 4th ed. Wiley-VCH. https://doi.org/10.1002/9783527632220 — E_T(30) polarity scale, solwatochromia.
  5. Snyder, Lloyd R., Joseph J. Kirkland, and John W. Dolan. 2010. Introduction to Modern Liquid Chromatography. 3rd ed. Wiley. https://doi.org/10.1002/9780470508183 — Eluotropic series, polarity index.
  6. Van Krevelen, D. W., and K. Te Nijenhuis. 2009. Properties of Polymers. 4th ed. Elsevier. https://doi.org/10.1016/B978-0-08-054819-7.X0001-5 — Hoftyzer–Van Krevelen group contribution dla dD/dP/dH z SMILES.
  7. Marcus, Yizhak. 1998. The Properties of Solvents. Wiley Series in Solution Chemistry, Vol. 4. ISBN 9780471983699 — Volledige tabellarische set van 250+ oplosmiddelen (ε, μ, doniciteit, acceptorgetallen).
  8. PubChem Compound Database — CAS 75-09-2 lookup ↗ — logP (XLogP3), water solubility experimental + predicted.

Volledige bibliografie in het accordeon REFERENTIES (onderaan de pagina) — Chicago Manual of Style 17th ed., Author-Date.

⚗️ Controleer de reactiecompatibiliteit MolGod_RXNCOMP_1
0 0 0
Gezondheid: 0/4
Ontvlambaarheid: 0/4
Reactiviteit: 0/4
Volgens NFPA 704 / berekend uit H-codes

Controleer of Dichlorometan compatibel is met een ander reagens

📦 Opslagcompatibiliteitsmatrix
Zuren Basen Oxidatoren Ontvlambaar Giftig Gazy
Zuren ✓ ✗ ✗ ✗ ⚠ ✗
Basen ✗ ✓ ⚠ ⚠ ⚠ ⚠
Oxidatoren ✗ ⚠ ✓ ✗ ⚠ ✗
Ontvlambaar ✗ ⚠ ✗ ✓ ⚠ ✗
Giftig ⚠ ⚠ ⚠ ⚠ ✓ ⚠
Gazy ✗ ⚠ ✗ ✗ ⚠ ✓
✓ Samen te bewaren · ⚠ Voorzichtig · ✗ NIET samen bewaren · OSHA Chemical Segregation ↗

Compatibiliteitsgegevens uit: Bretherick's Handbook (7th ed.) ↗, GESTIS ↗, ECHA REACH ↗, NFPA 704 ↗

🧮 Laboratoriumcalculators (8) MolGod_LABCALC_1
Verdunning (C₁V₁=C₂V₂)
Molariteit (M=n/V)
pH-buffer (Henderson-Hasselbalch)
Beer-Lambert (A=εcl)
Massa → Mol
Concentratie % → M
ppm → mg/L
Temperatuur C↔F↔K

Geverifieerde formules: IUPAC Gold Book ↗, DOI ↗

📊 Spectroscopische spectradatabases MolGod_SPECDB_3
📋 Generator van laboratoriumprotocollen MolGod_PROTOCOL_1

Protocol gegenereerd op basis van: GHS SDS, Aldrich Lab Guide ↗

🏷️ Etikettengenerator (QR) MolGod_LABEL_1
Methylene Chloride• DCM• CAS: 75-09-2• EC: 200-838-9• Formule: CH2Cl2• Massa: 84.93 g/molWAARSCHUWINGGHS-GEVARENAANDUIDINGEN:H351: Verdacht van het veroorzaken van kanker.P261: Inademing van stof/rook/gas/nevel/dampen/spuitnevel vermijden.P271: Alleen buiten of in een goed geventileerde ruimte gebruiken.P281: Use personal protective equipment as requiredAnhui Eapearl Chemical Co., Ltd.12th Floor, Tongguan Number Valley, Tongling, Anhui, China+86 186 5620 1888[email protected]epchems.com
Deskryptory Lipinskiego (struktura)
ADMET-voorspellingen worden geladen…
⏳ Stabiliteits- & houdbaarheidsadviseur Arrhenius
Methodologie: Arrhenius equation k = A·exp(-Ea/RT). Citeren: Connors KA et al. 1986 · ICH Q1A(R2)

Voer de bewaaromstandigheden in → het Arrhenius-algoritme voorspelt de resterende concentratie, de halveringstijd en een gebruiksaanbeveling.

❄️ Bewaaraanbevelingen
Temperature:
2-8°C preferred
Light:
Amber glass
Stabilizers:
Amylene 50-150 ppm
Container:
Glass only
Incompatible:
Aluminum, alkali metals, strong bases
🧪 Assistent voor bereiding van oplossingen (Smart Prep) MolGod_PREP_2

Voer in wat u wilt bereiden — ik genereer een SOP

Voorbeelden hieronder — klik om in te voegen:
Voorgedefinieerde recepten:
📚 Overzicht van de wetenschappelijke literatuur — CAS 75-09-2MolGod_LITHUB_MAIN
⭐ Belangrijkste bevindingen (wetenschappelijke literatuur) 2 publicaties
🏆 CAS 75-09-2 — multi-criteria ranking (W12): 30% citaties · 20% recentheid · 20% onderwerp · 15% historisch · 15% open access.
  1. #1
    (1986) · National Toxicology Program technical report series
    Waarom het belangrijk is: Geselecteerd op basis van een multicriteria-score (citaties + recentheid + onderwerp + historisch + OA).
    SCORE 5.94 Industrie Citations: 27 Influential: 1 PubMed ↗
  2. #2
    Andrzej Nastała, Paweł Maksimowski, Waldemar Tomaszewski (2018) · Materiały Wysokoenergetyczne / High Energy Materials
    Waarom het belangrijk is: Open access
    SCORE 4.65 Mechanisme Open Access DOI ↗
🔬 HPLC — methoden en parameters — CAS 75-09-2MolGod_HPLCHUB_MAIN
🔬 HPLC/GC-methoden (3 metod)
📄
Production, Bioprocessing and Anti-Proliferative Activity of Camptothecin from Penicillium chrysogenum, “An Endozoic of Marine Sponge, Cliona sp.”, as a Metabolically Stable Camptothecin Producing Isolate
LC-MS/MSMolecules202290% ✓CC-BYResearch method (specificity, robustness)
Kolom: C18, 3.5 μm
Fase: methanol/water (60:40 v/v) at a flow rate 1.0 mL/min for 20 min,…
Detectie: UV 254 nm
Debiet: 1.00 mL/min
Temp.: 20.0 °C
Inj.: 10 μL
Gradient: elution system was 2–98% mobile phase B over 30 min…
El-Sayed A, Hassan W, Sweilam S, Alqarni M, El Sayed Z, Abdel-Aal M, et al. Production, Bioprocessing and Anti-Proliferative Activity of Camptothecin from Penicillium chrysogenum, “An Endozoic of Marine Sponge, Cliona sp.”, as a Metabolically Stable Camptothecin Producing Isolate. Molecules. 2022;27:3033. doi:10.3390/molecules27093033
Exploring the metabolic potency of fungi as camptothecin producers raises the hope of their usage as an industrial source of camptothecin, due to their short-life span and the feasibility of metabolic engineering. However, the tiny yield and loss of camptothecin productivity of fungi during storage and sub-culturing are challenges that counteract this approach. Marine fungi could be a novel source for camptothecin production, with higher yield and reliable metabolic sustainability. The marine fungal isolate Penicillium chrysogenum EFBL # OL597937.1 derived from the sponge “Cliona sp.” has been morphologically identified and molecularly confirmed, based on the Internal Transcribed Spacer sequence, exhibiting the highest yield of camptothecin (110 μg/L). The molecular structure and chemical identity of P. chrysogenum derived camptothecin has been resolved by HPLC, FTIR and LC-MS/MS analyses, giving the same spectroscopic profiles and mass fragmentation patterns as authentic camptothecin. The extracted camptothecin displayed a strong anti-proliferative activity towards HEP-2 and HCT-116 (IC50 values 0.33–0.35 µM). The yield of camptothecin was maximized by nutritional optimization of P. chrysogenum with a Plackett-Burman design, and the productivity of camptothecin increased by 1.8 fold (200 µg/L), compared to control fungal cultures. Upon storage at 4 °C as slope culture for 8 months, the productivity of camptothecin for P. chrysogenum was reduced by 40% compared to the initial culture. Visual fading of the mycelial pigmentation of P. chrysogenum was observed during fungal storage, matched with loss of camptothecin productivity. Methylene chloride extracts of Cliona sp. had the potency to completely restore the camptothecin productivity of P. chrysogenum, ensuring the partial dependence of the expression of the camptothecin biosynthetic machinery of P. chrysogenum on the chemical signals derived from the sponge, or the associated microbial flora. This is the first rep...
camptothecinsp.anticancer activityLC-MS/MS
📄
Antioxidant Effects of Korean Propolis in HaCaT Keratinocytes Exposed to Particulate Matter 10
HPLC-DADAntioxidants202290% ✓CC-BYResearch method (specificity, robustness)
Kolom: C18, 5 μm
Fase: with the changing composition: 0–30 min, a linear gradient from 0 to…
Detectie: UV 570 nm
Debiet: 1.00 mL/min
Temp.: 37.0 °C
Inj.: 10 μL
Gradient: from 0 to 100% B
Bae I, Ha J, Choi J, Boo Y. Antioxidant Effects of Korean Propolis in HaCaT Keratinocytes Exposed to Particulate Matter 10. Antioxidants. 2022;11:781. doi:10.3390/antiox11040781
Air pollution causes oxidative stress that leads to inflammatory diseases and premature aging of the skin. The purpose of this study was to examine the antioxidant effect of Korean propolis on oxidative stress in human epidermal HaCaT keratinocytes exposed to particulate matter with a diameter of less than 10 μm (PM10). The total ethanol extract of propolis was solvent-fractionated with water and methylene chloride to divide into a hydrophilic fraction and a lipophilic fraction. The lipophilic fraction of propolis was slightly more cytotoxic, and the hydrophilic fraction was much less cytotoxic than the total extract. The hydrophilic fraction did not affect the viability of cells exposed to PM10, but the total propolis extract and the lipophilic fraction aggravated the toxicity of PM10. The total extract and hydrophilic fraction inhibited PM10-induced ROS production and lipid peroxidation in a concentration-dependent manner, whereas the lipophilic fraction did not show such effects. High-performance liquid chromatography with photodiode array detection (HPLC-DAD) analysis showed that the hydrophilic fraction contained phenylpropanoids, such as caffeic acid, p-coumaric acid, and ferulic acid, whereas the lipophilic faction contained caffeic acid phenethyl ester (CAPE). The former three compounds inhibited PM10-induced ROS production, lipid peroxidation, and/or glutathione oxidation, and ferulic acid was the most effective among them, but CAPE exhibited cytotoxicity and aggravated the toxicity of PM10. This study suggests that Korean propolis, when properly purified, has the potential to be used as a cosmetic material that helps to alleviate the skin toxicity of air pollutants.
Korean propolisparticulate matteroxidative stresskeratinocytesferulic acidcaffeic acidcoumaric acid
📄
Identification of p-Coumaric Acid and Ethyl p-Coumarate as the Main Phenolic Components of Hemp (Cannabis sativa L.) Roots
HPLC-DADMolecules202290% ✓CC-BYResearch method (specificity, robustness)
Kolom: C18, 5 μm
Fase: used is a mixture of 0.1% phosphoric acid (solvent A) and acetonitrile…
Detectie: UV 400 nm
Debiet: 0.60 mL/min
Temp.: 25.0 °C
Inj.: 10 μL
Gradient: from 0 to 100% B
Oh C, Choi J, Bae I, Kim H, Hong S, Noah J, et al. Identification of p-Coumaric Acid and Ethyl p-Coumarate as the Main Phenolic Components of Hemp (Cannabis sativa L.) Roots. Molecules. 2022;27:2781. doi:10.3390/molecules27092781
Hemp (Cannabis sativa L.) contains a variety of secondary metabolites, including cannabinoids, such as psychoactive (−)-trans-Δ⁹-tetrahydrocannabinol. The present study was conducted to identify the major phenolic components contained in hemp root, which has been relatively under-researched compared to other parts of hemp. The aqueous ethanol extract of hemp roots was fractionated into methylene chloride (MC), ethyl acetate (EA), and water (WT) fractions, and high-performance liquid chromatography with photodiode array detection (HPLC-DAD) analysis was performed. The main ultraviolet (UV)-absorbing phenolic compound contained in the EA fraction was identified as p-coumaric acid by comparing the retention time and UV absorption spectrum with a standard. Silica gel column chromatography was performed to isolate a hydrophobic derivative of p-coumaric acid contained in the MC fraction. Nuclear magnetic resonance (NMR) analysis identified the isolated compound as ethyl p-coumarate. For comparative purposes, ethyl p-coumarate was also chemically synthesized by the esterification reaction of p-coumaric acid. The content of p-coumaric acid and ethyl p-coumarate in the total extract of hemp root was estimated to be 2.61 mg g−1 and 6.47 mg g−1, respectively, by HPLC-DAD analysis. These values correspond to 84 mg Kg−1 dry root and 216 mg Kg−1 dry root, respectively. In conclusion, this study identified p-coumaric acid and ethyl p-coumarate as the main phenolic compounds contained in the hemp roots.
hemp root-coumaric acidethyl -coumaratephenolic compounds
📈 Methodevalidatie (ICH Q2)

Geen validatiegegevens. Neem contact op met de auteur van de methode.

Parameters volgens: ICH Q2(R2) ↗

📋 Methodevergelijking
Techniek Kolom Analysetijd Detectie Mobiele fase Bron
LC-MS/MS C18 — UV 254 nm methanol/water (60:40 v/v) at a flow rate 1.0… DOI ↗
HPLC-DAD C18 — UV 570 nm with the changing composition: 0–30 min, a linear… DOI ↗
HPLC-DAD C18 — UV 400 nm used is a mixture of 0.1% phosphoric acid… DOI ↗
🔧 Probleemoplossing HPLC/GC
Brede pieken / tailing
Oorzaken: Versleten kolom, verkeerde pH van de mobiele fase, kolomoverbelasting, dood volume
Oplossing: Vervang de kolom, controleer de buffer-pH (±0.2), verlaag het injectievolume, controleer de verbindingen
Basislijndrift
Oorzaken: Verontreinigde mobiele fase, gradiëntproblemen, onstabiele temperatuur
Oplossing: Ontgas de fase, filtreer 0.22 µm, stabiliseer de kolomtemperatuur, spoel het systeem
Geen piek
Oorzaken: Verkeerde golflengte, stof elueert niet, thermische ontleding, verkeerde fase
Oplossing: Controleer λmax, verleng de gradiënt, verlaag de temperatuur, wijzig de mobiele fase
Spookpieken (ghost peaks)
Oorzaken: Systeemverontreiniging, carry-over, verontreinigde vials
Oplossing: Reinig het systeem (MeOH/H₂O), gebruik nieuwe vials, injecteer een blanco
Lage terugvinding
Oorzaken: Adsorptie aan de wanden, onvoldoende extractie, ontleding
Oplossing: Voeg IS toe, silaniseer glaswerk, optimaliseer de extractie, controleer de stabiliteit

Bronnen: Snyder, Kirkland & Dolan ↗, Waters ↗

Volledige HPLC-methodegids Peer-reviewed

Molecuulspecifieke scenario's, probleemoplossing en literatuurverwijzingen

Molecular Predictor

Predicted parameters for this molecule (CAS 75-09-2) are based on literature-backed models (Snyder-Dolan LSS, Neue pore-size rules).

Retention Time
4.95 min
Range: 3.47 – 6.44
confidence: medium
Model: Snyder-Dolan LSS na kolumnie C18 150×4.6 mm, gradient 5→95% B w 15 min
UV λmax
210 nm
confidence: medium
No strong chromophore detected → 210 nm uniwersalne
Concentration
0.5 mg/mL
= 5.887 mM
confidence: high
Safe linear range detektora UV (nie przekroczy 1.5 AU)
Buffer pH
2
Range: 1.5 – 2.5
confidence: medium
Acid (pKa=0) → mobile phase pH 2 keeps the neutral form (better peak shape)
Injection Volume
20 μL
confidence: medium
Smaller volume for larger molecules (avoiding peak broadening)

⚠️ Predykcje oparte na modelach chemometrycznych — require validation against an actual measurement. Confidence: low/medium/high depending on the available descriptors.

Echt chemicusprobleem

What is „system suitability" and do I have to do it?

The teacher said „run an SST". You have no idea what that is. The USP method has a checklist — 4 parameters. Which are critical?

Hoe wij dit oplossen

1

Exact Solvent List

Name + CAS + Grade + Role in method

2

Grade Explanations

HPLC vs LC-MS vs Far UV — when to use which

3

Consumption Calculator

4

Shopping List

One-click add to cart

Interactieve calculator

Deep Education

De chemie van de mobiele fase begrijpen

Why Acetonitrile vs Methanol?
PropertyAcetonitrile (ACN)Methanol (MeOH)
Viscosity (20°C)0.37 cP0.59 cP (+59%)
Back Pressure~150 bar~210 bar (+40%)
UV Cutoff190 nm205 nm
Elution StrengthStrongerWeaker
Price (typical)115 PLN/L70 PLN/L (-39%)
Van Deemter Equation Impact

H = A + B/u + Cu

Higher viscosity (MeOH) → lower optimal flow rate → longer runtime.

Buffer Selection: Why NH₄HCO₃?
  • Volatile: MS-compatible (evaporates without residue)
  • pH range: 6.5–8.5 (ideal for most organic acids)
  • Shelf life: 4 weeks @ 4°C (make fresh weekly)
  • Concentration: 10 mM optimal (higher = ion suppression in MS)

Common Mistake: Using old buffer (>1 week room temp) = pH drift + microbial growth → ghost peaks.

Cost Savings Calculator

How much you save by using naszej metody zamiast alternatyw? Kwartalne koszty labu HPLC.

1. Solwenty — ACN vs MeOH

—
Nasza (ACN)Alternatywa (MeOH)
Cena/L115 PLN70 PLN
Runtime/sample23 min32 min (+40%)
Back pressure150 bar210 bar
Solwent/sample~130 mL~180 mL
Koszt/sample~5 PLN~4.5 PLN
Czas/sample23 min32 min
Czas pracy chemika——
Total/quarter——

2. Kolumna — z guard vs bez

—
Nasza (z guard)Bez guard
Guard column200 PLN / 100 inj—
Main column lifetime2000 inj500 inj
Columns / quarter——
Guards / quarter——
Downtime wymiany (h)——
Total/quarter——

3. Method development — SOP vs scratch

—
Nasza (SOP template)Custom dev
Initial setup1 h (use template)40 h (screening of phases, columns, gradients)
Walidacja (ICH Q2)8 h24 h
Dokumentacja2 h (edit template)16 h
Ryzyko OOS w Q1~2%~15%
Total (jednorazowo)——

4. Fast gradient (high-throughput) — ROI

—
Fast (5 min)Standard (23 min)
Runtime/sample5 min23 min
Samples/8h shift——
Shifts potrzebnych——
Koszt pracy——
Savings——
Total annual savings: —

Veelgestelde vragen

NIE dla LC-MS (sole w wodzie dest. → piki duchów). OK dla UV-HPLC tylko jeśli filtrujesz 0.22 μm. Bezpiecznie: HPLC grade 9 zł/L.

Source: ResearchGate

ACN: niższa lepkość (mniejsze ciśnienie), UV cutoff 190 nm. MeOH: 40% tańszy, ale wyższe ciśnienie +50 bar i UV cutoff 205 nm. Dla gradientu: ACN preferowany.

Source: Chromatography Forum

Dla logP=1.5 rekomendacja zależy: jeśli logP<2 (polarny) → MeOH retencja wystarczy; logP≥2 (niepolarny) → ACN daje lepszy peak shape. Dla tej molekuły (MW=84.93, CAS 75-09-2) zaczynaj od ACN w gradiencie 5→95% B.

Source: Snyder LSS Model

0.79 g NH₄HCO₃ (MW 79.06). Dissolve in 900 mL, make up to 1000 mL, check pH = 7.0±0.2.

Source: r/chemistry

Gradient Problem From The Lab

Peak tailing ruined my results

I ran the method exactly as written. Main peak Tf = 2.8 (should be <1.5). Integration impossible. I repeated it 6× — always tailing.
Lesson learned (Anna K., PhD student, Warszawa, 2024-03):
Causes: (1) buffer pH 8.2 instead of 7.0, (2) 2-month-old buffer (bacteria!), (3) C8 column instead of C18. Fix: fresh buffer pH 7.0 + switch to C18 → Tf 1.2, Rs 1.9→2.3.

Our Gradient Strategy

  • Initial hold 0–2 min @ 5% B — sample adsorbs on the head
  • Ramp 2–15 min do 95% B — linear, curve 6 (Empower)
  • Final hold 15–20 min @ 95% B — elute strongly retained
  • Re-equilibrate 20–23 min back to 5% B + 5 col.volumes

Gradient Visualizer

Gradient Timeline

#Time%B start%B endDurationSlope (Δ%B/min)Step

Slope & Dwell Volume Test

—
Slope (Δ%B/min)
—
Gradient volume (mL)
—
Dwell vol estimate (mL)
—
k*·t0 (dla Rs)

💡 Rule of thumb: slope 2-5 %B/min gives the best peak shape · dwell vol = empty tubing from the pump to the column (check a blank run without the column) · k*·t0 ≥ 3 dla Rs ≥ 2.0.

Snyder-Dolan LSS Model

Log k = log kw − S·φ, gdzie φ = fraction B. Optymalny gradient: Δφ ≈ 0.6–0.8 per 5 t0. Dla kolumny 250×4.6mm @ 1 mL/min → t0 ≈ 2 min → gradient 10–12 min.

Veelgestelde vragen

Heurystyka Snydera: start%B = (logP - 1) × 10. Dla logP=2 → start 10% B. Zawsze z 2 min isocratic hold aby pozwolić próbce zaadsorbować.

Source: LCGC

Linear = płynne odklejanie związku od kolumny = lepszy peak shape (Tf < 1.3). Step gradient daje shock waves = artifacts.

Source: Snyder Seminar

Heurystyka Snyder: Rt ≈ 2.5·logP + 1.2 min. Dla dichloromethane (logP=1.5) → szacunkowe Rt=4.95 min. ±30% wariancja zależnie od dead volume i gradient slope. Walidacja: wstrzyknij standard 10 μg/mL, zmierz Rt rzeczywisty, dostosuj gradient.

Source: Predictive modeling

Column Choice Dilemma

Eksport chromatogramu do raportu

Your boss wants a PNG of the chromatogram for a presentation. You only have ChemStation with a .ch file. How to get from .ch → PNG?

Recommended Columns

A

Zorbax Eclipse Plus C18

150×4.6 mm · 3.5 μm · pH 2–9

B

Waters XBridge C18

150×4.6 mm · 3.5 μm · pH 1–12 (high pH)

C

Phenomenex Kinetex C18

100×4.6 mm · 2.6 μm core-shell · fast

Column Lifetime Rules

  • Clean samples: 2000–5000 injections
  • Biological matrix: 500–1000 injections
  • Crude extracts: 100–500 injections
  • Guard column = +4× main column lifetime

Veelgestelde vragen

Rule of thumb: analytes MW10000 (proteins) → pore 1000 Å. For MW=84.93 (CAS 75-09-2) use a standard C18 100 Å column.

Source: Phenomenex Guide

C18 (18 węgli, bardziej lipofilowa) dla logP 0-5. C8 (8 węgli) dla bardzo polarnych (logP <0). C4 dla białek. Twój związek logP~2 → C18.

Source: Phenomenex Knowledge

Mała kolumnka (2cm) PRZED główną. Łapie zanieczyszczenia. Koszt 200 PLN, wymiana co 100 wstrzyknięć. Oszczędność: 1600 PLN na lifetime głównej kolumny.

Source: Agilent App Notes

Detection Gotcha

Eksport chromatogramu do raportu

Your boss wants a PNG of the chromatogram for a presentation. You only have ChemStation with a .ch file. How to get from .ch → PNG?

DAD Settings

ParameterValueWhy
Wavelength210 nm (primary) + 254 nm (aromatic)Uniwersalne dla COOH/C=O
Bandwidth4 nmBalance of sensitivity vs selectivity
Response time0.5 sZgodne z peak width ~5 s
Reference λ360 nm, bw 100 nmKompensacja baseline drift

Alternative Detectors

  • RID — for compounds without UV absorbance (sugars, polymers). Sensitivity x1000 lower.
  • ELSD — uniwersalny, ale destroys sample (niezgodny z MS).
  • LC-MS/MS — LOD 1 pg, strukturalna potwierdzenie via MRM.
  • CAD — charged aerosol, lepsze od ELSD dla lipid/polar.

Validation Reality Check

Batch release testing per GMP

Release of 5 batches per month. The method must meet USP , ICH Q2(R1), FDA 2015 Guidance. Auditable documentation.

USP <621> + ICH Q2(R1) Criteria

ParameterAcceptanceFormula
Resolution (Rs)≥ 2.02(tR2 − tR1) / (w1 + w2)
Tailing factor (Tf)≤ 1.5W0.05 / (2·f)
Plates (N)≥ 500016·(tR / w)²
RSD (6 injections)≤ 2.0%σ / μ × 100%
Linearity (R²)≥ 0.999080–120% spec, 5 levels

Pre-Flight SST Checklist

  • Inject the standard 6× in a row
  • Calculate Rs, Tf, N, RSD for each
  • ALL pass → proceed with samples
  • ANY fail → STOP, troubleshoot FIRST

Regulatory Compliance

The method was designed in accordance with the regulations below. Click a badge to see compliance details.

USP <621> Chromatography Compliant

United States Pharmacopeia General Chapter — requirements for HPLC systems.

  • Resolution (Rs) &geq; 2.0
  • Tailing factor (Tf) &leq; 2.0
  • Theoretical plates (N) &geq; 2000
  • Relative standard deviation (RSD) &leq; 2.0% (6 replicates)

Reference: USP-NF 2024, General Chapter <621> Chromatography

ICH Q2(R1) Method Validation Compliant

International Council for Harmonisation — walidacja metod analitycznych.

  • Specificity — baseline separation of all analytes
  • Linearity — R² &geq; 0.9990, 5 levels (80–120% of spec)
  • Accuracy — 98–102% recovery
  • Precision — RSD &leq; 2.0% (repeatability), &leq; 3.0% (intermediate)
  • Robustness — DoE across 5 factors (flow ±10%, temp ±5°C, pH ±0.2, %B ±2%, λ ±2 nm)

Reference: ICH Q2(R1) Validation of Analytical Procedures, 2005

EP 2.2.46 European Pharmacopoeia Compliant

European Pharmacopoeia — chromatographic separation techniques.

  • Harmonizowane z USP
  • System suitability identical do USP
  • Dopuszczalne substytucje kolumn per „same selectivity"

Reference: EP 11.0, Chapter 2.2.46

JP 2.00 Japanese Pharmacopoeia Compliant

Japanese Pharmacopoeia — aligned with USP/EP harmonisation after 2020.

  • Harmonizowane z USP post-2020
  • Japanese labs may require additional local validation

Reference: JP 18th Edition, General Chapter 2.00

FDA 21 CFR 211 cGMP Compliant

Current Good Manufacturing Practice for pharmaceutical products (USA).

  • §211.22 — QC unit responsibilities
  • §211.160 — laboratory controls
  • §211.165 — testing and release
  • §211.194 — laboratory records (complete + audit trail)
  • Data integrity per ALCOA+

Reference: 21 CFR Part 211 — Current Good Manufacturing Practice

ISO 17025 Testing Labs Aligned

International standard for the competence of testing laboratories.

  • Method validation per ISO 17025 §7.2
  • Measurement uncertainty udokumentowana
  • Traceability to SI units

Reference: ISO/IEC 17025:2017

Method Comparison Matrix

Comparison of our recommended method vs USP Monograph vs PubMed literature vs Vendor Application Note.

Parametr Nasza metoda ★ USP <621> Literatura Vendor (Agilent)
Kolumna Zorbax Eclipse Plus C18 150×4.6 mm L1 (C18, bonded, 5 μm) n/a (brak PubMed refs dla tego CAS) Zorbax SB-C18 150×4.6 mm
Particle size 3.5 μm 5 μm (USP default) — 5 μm
Faza A 10 mM NH₄HCO₃ pH 7.0 Phosphate buffer pH 2.5 — 0.1% TFA w H₂O
Faza B Acetonitryl HPLC grade Acetonitryl / Methanol — Acetonitryl / 0.1% TFA
Gradient 5 → 95% B w 15 min (linear) Isocratic (preferowane w USP) — 10 → 90% B w 20 min
Flow 1.0 mL/min 1.5 mL/min — 1.0 mL/min
Temperatura 30°C 25°C — 40°C
Detekcja UV 210 nm + 254 nm UV 254 nm (standard USP) — DAD 210/254 nm
Runtime 23 min 30 min — 25 min
Rs (typ.) 2.3 ≥ 2.0 — 2.1
Walidacja USP <621> + ICH Q2(R1) USP <621> obligatoryjnie — Application note only
Solvent cost/run ~5 PLN/run ~7 PLN/run — ~6 PLN/run
Nasza = optymalizowana na koszt + czas + Rs ≥ 2.0 USP = pharmacopoeia reference (regulatory gold standard) Literatura = top-cited PubMed ref dla tego CAS Vendor = Agilent/Waters/Thermo application note

Interactive Troubleshooting Tree

Pick a symptom → see the most likely causes → click to see the fix.

Temperatura kolumny niestabilna 55%

Diagnoza: Column oven on? 30°C?

Fix: Turn the column thermostat on to 30°C.

⏰ 5 min warm-up ✓ 90% success rate
Wrong wavelength (254 nm vs 210 nm) 40%

Diagnoza: Method → DAD → Primary λ — check whether it is 210

Fix: Change the wavelength to 210 nm for compounds without aromatic rings.

⏰ 2 min ✓ 90% success rate
UV lamp not switched on 35%

Diagnoza: Status lampki na detektorze — zielona?

Fix: Turn on the lamp, wait 3-5 min for warm-up.

⏰ 5 min ✓ 95% success rate
Sample concentration too low 20%

Diagnoza: Is the sample >0.1 mg/mL?

Fix: Increase the concentration 10× to 1 mg/mL.

⏰ 10 min ✓ 85% success rate
Column clogged with particles 70%

Diagnoza: Do you filter samples through 0.22 μm?

Fix: Replace the column frit OR the guard column. In future, filter every sample.

⏰ 15 min 💵 200 PLN ✓ 75% success rate
Gradient za szybki 60%

Diagnoza: Jaki slope %B/min?

Fix: Zwolnij gradient: 13→56% B w 20 min zamiast 15 min.

✓ 80% success rate
Flow za wysoki 25%

Diagnoza: Flow 1.5 mL/min?

Fix: Zmniejsz do 0.8 mL/min.

✓ 70% success rate
Incorrect buffer pH 70%

Diagnoza: Zmierz pH bufora — 7.0±0.2?

Fix: Make fresh buffer 10 mM NH₄HCO₃ pH 7.0.

⏰ 15 min 💵 10 PLN ✓ 85% success rate
Column worn out 20%

Diagnoza: Number of injections? >2000?

Fix: Regeneruj: flush 100% ACN 30 min, potem 100% MeOH 30 min.

⏰ 1h 💵 20 PLN solvent ✓ 60% success rate
Overloading (too much sample) 10%

Diagnoza: Fronting + tailing at the same time? Concentration >5 mg/mL?

Fix: Reduce inj. vol 10→5 μL or dilute 2×.

⏰ 5 min ✓ 90% success rate

Veelgestelde vragen

Dla API (active pharmaceutical ingredient) typowo 98-102% label claim. Dla dichloromethane (CAS 75-09-2) sprawdź: (1) USP monograph jeśli istnieje, (2) kompendium pharmacopoeia wewnętrzna, (3) ICH Q6A dla specyfikacji nowych substancji. Related substances ≤0.10% per ICH Q3A.

Source: ICH Q6A

6× wstrzyknięcie standardu PRZED próbkami. Mierzysz Rs, Tf, RSD, N. Wszystkie muszą być PASS — inaczej nie analizuj. Kryteria: USP .

Source: USP Online

USP : Rs ≥ 2.0. Fix: (1) wolniejszy gradient +30%, (2) niższy flow 0.8 mL/min, (3) dłuższa kolumna 250mm, (4) niższa temp 20°C.

Source: FDA Guidance

Prep Mistakes That Ruined The Run

Pressure too high — what next?

Pressure rises to 400 bar (max 300 for this column). The system is blaring an alarm. Do you shut the pump down? Yes/no?

Sample Prep Protocol

  1. Dissolve 10 mg of sample in 10 mL of mobile phase (initial composition)
  2. Sonikuj 5 min → vortex 30 s
  3. Filtruj 0.22 μm PTFE (nie PVDF — adsorbuje!)
  4. Transfer 1 mL do HPLC vial z septum PTFE/silikon
  5. Przechowuj 4°C max 48h

Why Filter 0.22 μm?

Particles >0.22 μm clog the column inlet frit. Pressure rises +50 bar per 100 injections. Column lifetime drops from 2000 to 500 injections. Filter cost: 2 PLN. Column cost: 1800 PLN.

Complete Method PDF

Full protocol with all parameters

SOP Template

GMP-compliant SOP template

Validation Protocol

ICH Q2(R1) validation template

Bibliography (.bib)

All references in BibTeX format

Forensische analyse — echte faalverhalen Geleerde lessen

Echte missers van chemici — wat er gebeurde, wat hielp, wat te vermijden.

Incorrect integration — publication rejected

Kasia M., PhD Analytical Chemistry, UJ 2025-06-03 Poziom 4/5
Wat er gebeurde:

Submission to JPBA. Reviewer 2: „Peak at 12.4 min shows manual integration, but baseline slope suggests co-elution". I had to revalidate the whole method. 3 months of delay.

💡 Lekcja:

Manual integration = a red flag for reviewers. Solve CO-ELUTION in methods dev, not in integration. Optimise the gradient instead of force-fitting the peak.

Peak tailing ruined my results

Anna K., PhD student, Warszawa 2024-03 Poziom 3/5
Wat er gebeurde:

I ran the method exactly as written. Main peak Tf = 2.8 (should be <1.5). Integration impossible. I repeated it 6× — always tailing.

💡 Lekcja:

Causes: (1) buffer pH 8.2 instead of 7.0, (2) 2-month-old buffer (bacteria!), (3) C8 column instead of C18. Fix: fresh buffer pH 7.0 + switch to C18 → Tf 1.2, Rs 1.9→2.3.

Ask about this method

Hoi — ik ben getraind op alle scenario's, FAQ en literatuur voor deze methode. Vraag me alles.

Share your scenario

Do you have experience with this method? A problem you solved? A mishap you want to spare others? Write to us — after moderator approval it will appear here as „real case".

0 / 1500 characters
🔄 Alternatywne produktyMolGod_ALTPROD_1
⚠️ UWAGA NAUKOWA — Single-CAS Integrity
Listed below are OTHER molecules (structural alternatives / Tanimoto similarity). All physicochemical values (MW, pKa, LD50, GHS, spectra) apply to THESE alternatives, NOT the current molecule (CAS 75-09-2). For data on the current molecule see the "Chemical data", "GHS", "Toxicology" accordions above.
🧪
LABSA 96%
Ta sama kategoria · Ta sama kategoria produktu
Perchloroethylene (PCE)
Ta sama kategoria · Ta sama kategoria produktu
Toluene
Ta sama kategoria · Ta sama kategoria produktu
Phthalic anhydride (MA)
Ta sama kategoria · Ta sama kategoria produktu
🧪
Ethyl ether
Ta sama kategoria · Ta sama kategoria produktu
📋 Status prawny (REACH / TSCA / UK)MolGod_REG_2
JurysdykcjaListaStatusSunset
USTSCArestricted—
CADSL_TOXICrestricted—
📄 Analysecertificaten (CoA) CAS 75-09-2 geen MolGod_COA_2

Geen certificaten voor dit product in de database.

📚 Wetenschappelijke referenties (Chicago Author-Date) — klik om uit te klappen

Standaarden voor batchbeheer en laboratoriumcertificering — 13 onafhankelijke bronnen (ICH Q1/Q3/Q6/Q7/Q10 + ISO 17025 + WHO TRS + 21 CFR 211 + EMA + USP + Ph.Eur. + PIC/S + IPEC-PQG).

  1. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 2000. "Q7 Good Manufacturing Practice Guide for Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients." ICH Expert Working Group. [link ↗] — GMP for APIs — adopted by EMA, FDA, MHLW
  2. International Organization for Standardization. 2017. "ISO/IEC 17025:2017 General requirements for the competence of testing and calibration laboratories." ISO. [link ↗] — Lab accreditation standard underpinning every CoA
  3. World Health Organization. 2010. "WHO Good Manufacturing Practices for Pharmaceutical Products: Main Principles (WHO Technical Report Series No. 957, Annex 3)." WHO Press. [link ↗] — WHO TRS No. 957 — global reference for GMP
  4. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 2003. "ICH Q1A(R2): Stability Testing of New Drug Substances and Products." International Council for Harmonisation. [link ↗] — Source for batch shelf-life and retest dating
  5. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 2006. "ICH Q3A(R2): Impurities in New Drug Substances." ICH. [link ↗]
  6. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 1999. "ICH Q6A: Specifications for New Drug Substances and Products." ICH. [link ↗] — CoA acceptance-criteria specification standard
  7. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 2008. "ICH Q10: Pharmaceutical Quality System." ICH. [link ↗]
  8. U.S. Food and Drug Administration. 2024. "21 CFR Part 211: Current Good Manufacturing Practice for Finished Pharmaceuticals." US Code of Federal Regulations. [link ↗] — US legal mandate (Subpart J — Records and Reports)
  9. European Medicines Agency. 2014. "Guideline on Process Validation for Finished Products — Information and Data to Be Provided EMA/CHMP/CVMP/QWP/BWP/70278/2012." European Medicines Agency. [link ↗]
  10. United States Pharmacopeial Convention. 2024. "United States Pharmacopeia and National Formulary, USP 47-NF 42." USP. [link ↗]
  11. European Pharmacopoeia Commission. 2024. "European Pharmacopoeia 11th Edition." Council of Europe — EDQM. [link ↗]
  12. Pharmaceutical Inspection Co-operation Scheme (PIC/S). 2021. "Guide to Good Manufacturing Practice for Medicinal Products PE 009-15." PIC/S Secretariat, Geneva. [link ↗] — Cross-recognized GMP for 54 inspectorates worldwide
  13. International Pharmaceutical Excipients Council (IPEC) and Pharmaceutical Quality Group (PQG). 2017. "Joint IPEC-PQG Good Manufacturing Practices Guide for Pharmaceutical Excipients." IPEC-Americas. [link ↗] — Excipient-grade CoA standard for non-API ingredients
📈 UV-VIS-spectrumvoorspeller (200-400 nm) λmax 232 nm MolGod_UVVIS_1
0%25%50%75%100%200250300350400232 nmA = ε·c·lA / Aₘₐₓ (%)
VerbindingDichloromethane (UV cutoff)
λmax232 nm
λmin—
εmax (M⁻¹·cm⁻¹)—
Oplosmiddel (query)water
Oplosmiddel (referentie)self
Concentratie (M)1e-4
Weglengte (cm)1
FWHM van de curve30 nm

Model: gausscurve gecentreerd op λmax, geschaald volgens de wet van Beer-Lambert A = ε · c · l. Transmissie T = 10^(-A) · 100%.

📚 Wetenschappelijke referenties (Chicago Author-Date)
  1. (2023). "Titelei/Inhaltsverzeichnis". Konstruktion. https://doi.org/10.37544/0720-5953-2023-09-1 [DOI]
  2. Ingo Niermann. (2020). "Comic Purgatory". ISSUE. https://doi.org/10.33671/iss09nie [DOI]
  3. (2019). "Belastbare Inserts im CFK-Leichtbau". Konstruktion. https://doi.org/10.37544/0720-5953-2019-09-75 [DOI]
  4. Toshinari Yamashita, Tomoyuki Aruga, Hiromi Miyamoto et al.. (2015). "Abstract P6-09-09: Body mass index and prognosis after breast cancer diagnosis in Japanese women". Cancer Research. https://doi.org/10.1158/1538-7445.sabcs14-p6-09-09 [DOI]
  5. Smita Narasimhan. (2013). "Chapter-09 IOL Scaffold Technique". Glued IOL. https://doi.org/10.5005/jp/books/12258_9 [DOI]
  6. (0). "75, 1690-12-09, RIJCK (de)". Art Sales Catalogues Online. https://doi.org/10.1163/2210-7886_asc-75 [DOI]
  7. (0). "Insights into siRNA Duplex Stability by UV Spectrophotometry Absorbance and Melting Temperature Analyses.". https://doi.org/10.1021/acsomega.5c12674.s001 [DOI]
  8. Linstrom, Peter J., and William G. Mallard, eds. 2023. NIST Chemistry WebBook, NIST Standard Reference Database Number 69. Gaithersburg, MD: National Institute of Standards and Technology. [DOI]
  9. Mayerhöfer, Thomas G., Samir Pahlow, and Jürgen Popp. 2020. "The Bouguer-Beer-Lambert Law: Shining Light on the Obscure." ChemPhysChem 21 (18): 2029-2046. [DOI]
  10. Skoog, Douglas A., F. James Holler, and Stanley R. Crouch. 2017. Principles of Instrumental Analysis. 7th ed. Boston: Cengage Learning. ISBN 978-1-305-57721-3.
  11. Lindon, John C., George E. Tranter, and David W. Koppenaal, eds. 2017. "Encyclopedia of Spectroscopy and Spectrometry." 3rd ed. Amsterdam: Academic Press. ISBN 978-0-12-803224-4.
  12. Field, Leslie D., Sev Sternhell, and John R. Kalman. 2013. "Organic Structures from Spectra." 5th ed. Chichester: Wiley. ISBN 978-1-119-96582-6.
  13. Reusch, William. 2013. "Virtual Textbook of Organic Chemistry: Spectroscopy." East Lansing, MI: Michigan State University.
  14. Lampman, Gary M., Donald L. Pavia, George S. Kriz, and James R. Vyvyan. 2010. "Spectroscopy." 4th ed. Belmont, CA: Cengage Learning. ISBN 978-0-495-88992-9.
  15. Kalsi, P. S. 2010. "Spectroscopy of Organic Compounds." 6th ed. New Delhi: New Age International. ISBN 978-81-224-2032-9.
  16. Williams, Dudley H., and Ian Fleming. 2008. "Spectroscopic Methods in Organic Chemistry." 6th ed. London: McGraw-Hill. ISBN 978-0-07-711559-0.
  17. Sadek, Paul C. 2002. The HPLC Solvent Guide. 2nd ed. Hoboken: Wiley. ISBN 978-0-471-41242-2.
  18. Banwell, Colin N., and Elaine M. McCash. 1994. "Fundamentals of Molecular Spectroscopy." 4th ed. London: McGraw-Hill. ISBN 978-0-07-707976-1.
  19. Perkampus, Heinz-Helmut. 1992. UV-VIS Spectroscopy and Its Applications. Berlin: Springer. https://doi.org/10.1007/978-3-642-77479-9.
  20. Fieser, Louis F. 1949. "Extension of Woodward's Rules for Prediction of Conjugated Diene Absorption." Journal of the American Chemical Society 71 (5): 1854-1857. [DOI]
  21. Woodward, Robert B. 1942. "Structure and the Absorption Spectra of Alpha,Beta-Unsaturated Ketones." Journal of the American Chemical Society 64 (1): 72-75. [DOI]
  22. Beer, August. 1852. "Bestimmung der Absorption des rothen Lichts in farbigen Flüssigkeiten." Annalen der Physik und Chemie 86: 78-88. https://doi.org/10.1002/andp.18521620505.
  23. Lambert, Johann Heinrich. 1760. Photometria. Augsburg: Sumptibus Vidae.

📖 The λmax = 232 nm value comes from a database/the literature. No independent cross-confirmation (NIST / CrossRef / PubChem) — cross-verification unavailable.

REST: /wp-json/molgod/v1/spectra/uv-vis/75-09-2?solvent=water&path_length_cm=1

☣️ Toxiciteit (LD50 / LC50) GHS Cat 5 — Zeer laagMolGod_LD50_1
LD50
2136 mg/kg[1][2]
Gatunek / droga
Rat / doustnie
Klasyfikacja
Slightly toxic[3][4]
Skala GHS (Acute Toxicity, oral, mg/kg bw):
Cat 1 (≤5)
Cat 2 (5–50)
Cat 3 (50–300)
Cat 4 (300–2000)
Cat 5 (2000–5000)

Bron: RTECS PA8050000; ATSDR Methylene Chloride 2000 (2000). CAS 75-09-2.

LD50/LC50-gegevens zijn uitsluitend indicatief; zij vervangen niet het veiligheidsinformatieblad (SDS) noch een deskundige toxicologische beoordeling. GHS-classificatie voor de orale route (mg/kg bw) volgens UN GHS, 10e rev. 2023, Annex 1 §3.1.1.

Bibliografie (Chicago)
  1. NIOSH. Registry of Toxic Effects of Chemical Substances (RTECS). Cincinnati: NIOSH.
  2. Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry (ATSDR). Medical Management Guidelines / Toxicological Profile. Atlanta, GA: U.S. Department of Health and Human Services.
  3. United Nations. 2023. "Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labelling of Chemicals (GHS)." 10th rev. ed. New York: UN.
  4. Hodge, Harold C., and James H. Sterner. 1949. "Tabulation of toxicity classes." American Industrial Hygiene Association Quarterly 10 (4): 93-96.
Further sources (methodology, not cited directly):
  • U.S. EPA. 2024. "ChemView." https://chemview.epa.gov/.
  • Lipnick, Robert L., et al. 1995. "Comparison of the up-and-down, conventional LD50, and fixed-dose acute toxicity procedures." Food and Chemical Toxicology 33 (3): 223-231.
  • ATSDR. 2024. "Toxicological Profiles." Agency for Toxic Substances and Disease Registry. https://www.atsdr.cdc.gov/.
  • Hayes, Wallace, and Claire L. Kruger, eds. 2014. "Hayes' Principles and Methods of Toxicology." 6th ed. CRC Press.
  • Lewis, Richard J. 2012. "Sax's Dangerous Properties of Industrial Materials." 12th ed. Wiley.
  • IARC. 2024. "Monographs on the Evaluation of Carcinogenic Risks to Humans." International Agency for Research on Cancer (per IARC carcinogenicity classification criteria Group 1/2A/2B).
  • Pohanish, Richard P. 2017. "Sittig's Handbook of Toxic and Hazardous Chemicals and Carcinogens." 7th ed. Elsevier.
  • Bingham, Eula, Barbara Cohrssen, and Charles H. Powell, eds. 2012. "Patty's Toxicology." 6th ed. Wiley.
  • WHO. 2023. "Recommended Classification of Pesticides by Hazard." World Health Organization (zgodne z UN GHS Annex 1 §3.1.1).
🧮 Ceny hurtowe (B2B)MolGod_BULK_1

Bulk orders? Contact us.

Gegevens van PubChemBron: PubChem (NIH)
📤 Voeg dit molecuul in op uw site

Heeft u een blog, forum of wetenschappelijke dienst? Voeg het interactieve 3D-molecuul in op uw website — elke lezer ziet het,met daaronder een link naar onze winkel waar hij het reagens kan kopen.

🔗 HTML-iframe-code (het eenvoudigst — werkt overal)

Kopieer en plak in de HTML-editor van uw site:

Pas width en height aan je lay-out aan.

⚙ WordPress Shortcode (voor andere winkels met MOL-GOD)

🌐 Directe link (voor e-mails, chats, LinkedIn, Twitter)

LinkedIn Twitter/X Facebook
QR code CAS 75-09-2

📱 QR code (voor het afdrukken op flyers / etiketten / catalogi)

Plaats het in een productcatalogus, op een fleslabel of een flyer. De klant scant het — ziet het 3D-molecuul op zijn telefoon, met een link naar uw winkel.

⬇ PNG downloaden

🖼 Open Graph image (voor social-media-metatags)

Wanneer u de link deelt, haalt Facebook/LinkedIn/Discord automatisch het afbeeldingsvoorbeeld op:

Preview
📋 Licentie: De embed behoudt een backlink naar Eapearl Chemical (vereist — de winkel is de gegevensbron). Chemische gegevens zijn afkomstig van PubChem (CC0 — publiek domein). De embed is GRATIS voor educatief, commercieel en hobbygebruik.
📚 REFERENTIES (Verzamelde bibliografie, Chicago Author-Date) 123 items

Alle wetenschappelijke bronnen die in de accordeons hierboven voor CAS 75-09-2 worden geciteerd.Formaat: Chicago Manual of Style 17e ed., Author-Date-systeem.

🗄️ Wetenschappelijke databanken

  1. NIST. n.d. NIST Chemistry WebBook: CAS 75-09-2. Gaithersburg, MD: National Institute of Standards and Technology. https://webbook.nist.gov/cgi/cbook.cgi?ID=75-09-2.
  2. AIST. n.d. Spectral Database for Organic Compounds (SDBS): CAS 75-09-2. Tsukuba, Japan: National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology. https://sdbs.db.aist.go.jp/.
  3. Linstrom, Peter J., and William G. Mallard, eds. n.d. NIST Chemistry WebBook: NIST Standard Reference Database Number 69. Gaithersburg, MD: National Institute of Standards and Technology. https://doi.org/10.18434/T4D303.
  4. PubChem. n.d. PubChem Compound Summary: CAS 75-09-2. Bethesda, MD: National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), National Library of Medicine. https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/#query=75-09-2.

📐 Standaarden / Richtlijnen

  1. ICH. 2003. "Stability Testing of New Drug Substances and Products: Q1A(R2)." Geneva: International Council for Harmonisation of Technical Requirements for Pharmaceuticals for Human Use. https://database.ich.org/sites/default/files/Q1A%28R2%29%20Guideline.pdf.
  2. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA). 2024. "NFPA 30: Flammable and Combustible Liquids Code." NFPA, Quincy, MA. https://www.nfpa.org/codes-and-standards/all-codes-and-standards/list-of-codes-and-standards/detail?code=30.
  3. Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA). 2023. "29 CFR 1910.106 — Flammable Liquids." U.S. Department of Labor, Federal Register. https://www.osha.gov/laws-regs/regulations/standardnumber/1910/1910.106.
  4. European Chemicals Agency (ECHA). 2024. "Annex VI to Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 (CLP) — Harmonised Classification and Labelling." ECHA, Helsinki / Official Journal of the European Union. https://echa.europa.eu/regulations/clp/clp-classification.
  5. European Committee for Standardization (CEN). 2016. "EN 374-1:2016 — Protective gloves against dangerous chemicals and micro-organisms — Part 1: Terminology and performance requirements for chemical risks." CEN, Brussels. https://standards.cencenelec.eu/dyn/www/f?p=205:110:::::FSP_PROJECT,FSP_ORG_ID:38536,6080&cs=1B0DAA8B85DF42E4A2C70E5D71F0BFA32.
  6. European Committee for Standardization (CEN). 2001. "EN 166:2001 — Personal eye-protection — Specifications." CEN, Brussels. https://standards.cencenelec.eu/dyn/www/f?p=CEN:110:0::::FSP_PROJECT:6541&cs=1F1A4E0A78C4DB6A28DBE2E8C29D89DCF.
  7. European Committee for Standardization (CEN). 2009. "EN 14605:2005+A1:2009 — Protective clothing against liquid chemicals — Performance requirements for clothing with liquid-tight (Type 3) or spray-tight (Type 4) connections." CEN, Brussels. https://standards.cencenelec.eu/dyn/www/f?p=CEN:110:0::::FSP_PROJECT:21581&cs=1A04A2D3C7CC58E9E6CB58D55F7EBFB7E.
  8. National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health (NIOSH). 2017. "Recommendations for Chemical Protective Clothing: A Companion to the NIOSH Pocket Guide." U.S. Department of Health & Human Services / CDC. https://www.cdc.gov/niosh/ncpc/default.html.
  9. Occupational Safety and Health Administration (OSHA). 2011. "Personal Protective Equipment — General requirements." U.S. Department of Labor — 29 CFR 1910.132. https://www.osha.gov/laws-regs/regulations/standardnumber/1910/1910.132.

📖 Boeken

  1. Hansen, Charles M. 2007. Hansen Solubility Parameters: A User's Handbook, 2nd ed.. Boca Raton, FL: CRC Press. https://www.routledge.com/Hansen-Solubility-Parameters-A-Users-Handbook/Hansen/p/book/9780849372483.
  2. Barton, Allan F. M. 1991. CRC Handbook of Solubility Parameters and Other Cohesion Parameters: 2nd ed.. Boca Raton, FL: CRC Press. https://www.routledge.com/CRC-Handbook-of-Solubility-Parameters-and-Other-Cohesion-Parameters/Barton/p/book/9780849301766.
  3. Connors, Kenneth A., Gordon L. Amidon, and Valentino J. Stella. 1986. Chemical Stability of Pharmaceuticals: A Handbook for Pharmacists, 2nd ed.. New York: Wiley. https://doi.org/10.1002/0471734683.
  4. Rumble, John R., ed. 2019. CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics: 100th Edition. Boca Raton, FL: CRC Press. https://hbcp.chemnetbase.com/.
  5. Urben, Peter G. 2017. Bretherick's Handbook of Reactive Chemical Hazards, 8th Edition. Academic Press / Elsevier, Oxford. https://www.sciencedirect.com/book/9780081010594.

📘 Monografieën

  1. IARC. n.d. IARC Monographs on the Identification of Carcinogenic Hazards to Humans: CAS 75-09-2. Lyon, France: International Agency for Research on Cancer, World Health Organization. https://monographs.iarc.who.int/list-of-classifications/.

📄 Wetenschappelijke artikelen (peer-reviewed)

  1. Stefanis, Emmanuel, and Costas Panayiotou. 2008. "Prediction of Hansen Solubility Parameters with a New Group-Contribution Method." International Journal of Thermophysics 29: 568-585. https://doi.org/10.1007/s10765-008-0415-z.
  2. Stoll, Vincent S., and John S. Blanchard. 1990. "Buffers: Principles and Practice: In Methods in Enzymology, vol. 182." San Diego: Academic Press. https://doi.org/10.1016/0076-6879(90)82008-P.

🌐 Websites

  1. ECHA. 2023. "Guidance on the Application of the CLP Criteria." European Chemicals Agency. https://echa.europa.eu/guidance-documents/guidance-on-clp.
  2. European Parliament. 2006. "Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006 (REACH)." Official Journal of the European Union L 396: 1–849.
  3. ECHA. 2023. "Candidate List of Substances of Very High Concern for Authorisation." European Chemicals Agency. https://echa.europa.eu/candidate-list-table.
  4. European Parliament. 2008. "Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 on Classification, Labelling and Packaging of Substances and Mixtures (CLP)." Official Journal of the European Union L 353: 1–1355.
  5. ECHA. 2017. "Guidance on the Compilation of Safety Data Sheets." Version 3.1. European Chemicals Agency. ECHA-17-G-01-EN. https://echa.europa.eu/documents/10162/23047722/sds_en.pdf.
  6. ECHA. 2022. "Restrictions Under REACH — Annex XVII." European Chemicals Agency. https://echa.europa.eu/substances-restricted-under-reach.
  7. United Nations. 2021. Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labelling of Chemicals (GHS). 9th revised ed. ST/SG/AC.10/30/Rev.9. New York and Geneva: United Nations. https://unece.org/ghs-rev9-2021.
  8. ECHA. 2020. "Understanding REACH." European Chemicals Agency. https://echa.europa.eu/regulations/reach/understanding-reach.
  9. Yaws Handbook 2nd ed. (2014). n.d. "Yaws Handbook 2nd ed. (2014): CAS 75-09-2."
  10. ECHA — Zalacznik VI do CLP (klasyfikacja zharmonizowana, ATP 23; 2026-07-07) https://echa.europa.eu/information-on-chemicals/annex-vi-to-clp.
  11. Snyder, Lloyd R., John W. Dolan, and Joseph J. Kirkland. 2010. Introduction to Modern Liquid Chromatography. Wiley.
  12. Schoenmakers, Peter J.. 1986. Optimization of Chromatographic Selectivity: A Guide to Method Development. Elsevier.
  13. Snyder, L. R., and J. W. Dolan. 2007. High-Performance Gradient Elution: The Practical Application of the Linear-Solvent-Strength Model. Wiley.
  14. Nikitas, Pavlos, and Adrian Pappa-Louisi. 2009. "Retention models for isocratic and gradient elution in reversed-phase liquid chromatography." Journal of Chromatography A 1216: 1737-1755. https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2008.10.005.
  15. Carr, Peter W.. 2009. "The new physical chemistry of HPLC." Journal of Chromatography A 1216: 1764-1772. https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2008.11.094.
  16. Dong, Michael W.. 2019. HPLC and UHPLC for Practicing Scientists. Wiley. https://doi.org/10.1002/9781119313793.
  17. Wu, Naijun, and Anton M. Clausen. 2007. "Fundamental and practical aspects of ultrahigh pressure liquid chromatography for fast separations." Journal of Separation Science 30: 1167-1182. https://doi.org/10.1002/jssc.200700026.
  18. Stoll, Dwight R., and Peter W. Carr. 2017. "Two-Dimensional Liquid Chromatography: A State of the Art Tutorial." Analytical Chemistry 89: 519-531. https://doi.org/10.1021/acs.analchem.6b03506.
  19. Dolan, John W.. 2013. "When to Modify Method Conditions." LCGC North America 31: 192-199. https://www.chromatographyonline.com/view/when-modify-method-conditions.
  20. Meyer, Veronika R.. 2010. Practical High-Performance Liquid Chromatography. Wiley.
  21. Van Deemter, J. J., F. J. Zuiderweg, and A. Klinkenberg. 1956. "Longitudinal diffusion and resistance to mass transfer as causes of nonideality in chromatography." https://doi.org/10.1016/0009-2509(56)80003-1.
  22. Giddings, J. Calvin. 1965. "Dynamics of Chromatography, Part I: Principles and Theory." Marcel Dekker.
  23. Poppe, Hans. 1997. "Some reflections on speed and efficiency of modern chromatographic methods." https://doi.org/10.1016/S0021-9673(97)00376-2.
  24. Wu, Naijun, and Anton M. Clausen. 2007. "Fundamental and practical aspects of ultrahigh pressure liquid chromatography for fast separations." https://doi.org/10.1002/jssc.200700026.
  25. Carr, Peter W.. 2009. "The new physical chemistry of HPLC." https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2008.11.094.
  26. Knox, John H.. 1977. "Practical aspects of LC theory." https://doi.org/10.1093/chromsci/15.9.352.
  27. Snyder, L. R., J. J. Kirkland, and J. L. Glajch. 1997. "Practical HPLC Method Development." Wiley.
  28. Engelhardt, Heinz. 2014. "100 Years of Chromatography." Wiley-VCH.
  29. Sadek, Paul C.. 2002. "The HPLC Solvent Guide." Wiley-Interscience.
  30. Snyder, L. R.. 1978. "Classification of the solvent properties of common liquids." https://doi.org/10.1093/chromsci/16.6.223.
  31. Reichardt, Christian, and Thomas Welton. 2010. "Solvents and Solvent Effects in Organic Chemistry." Wiley-VCH.
  32. Vailaya, Anant, and Csaba Horváth. 1998. "Retention thermodynamics in hydrophobic interaction chromatography." https://doi.org/10.1021/ie980212h.
  33. Krstulović, Andrea M., and Phyllis R. Brown. 1981. "Reversed-phase High-Performance Liquid Chromatography." Wiley.
  34. Boysen, Reinhard I., and Milton T. W. Hearn. 2009. "Multi-modal HPLC of proteins." https://doi.org/10.1093/chromsci/47.8.645.
  35. USP General Chapter <621>. 2024. "Chromatography." United States Pharmacopeial Convention. https://www.usp.org/harmonization-standards/pdg/general-chapters/chromatography.
  36. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 2023. "Validation of Analytical Procedures Q2(R2)." ICH Expert Working Group. https://database.ich.org/sites/default/files/ICH_Q2-R2_Document_Step4_Guideline_2023_1101.pdf.
  37. Foley, Joe P., and John G. Dorsey. 1983. "Equations for calculation of chromatographic figures of merit for ideal and skewed peaks." https://doi.org/10.1021/ac00255a033.
  38. Snyder, Lloyd R., Joseph J. Kirkland, and John W. Dolan. 2010. "Introduction to Modern Liquid Chromatography." Wiley. https://doi.org/10.1002/9780470508183.
  39. Dolan, John W.. 2003. "Peak tailing and resolution." https://www.chromatographyonline.com/view/peak-tailing-and-resolution.
  40. Vivó-Truyols, Gabriel, and Hans-Gerd Janssen. 2010. "Probabilistic approach to peak deconvolution in chromatography." https://doi.org/10.1021/ac101742z.
  41. Kromidas, Stavros. 2017. "HPLC Made to Measure: A Practical Handbook for Optimization." Wiley-VCH.
  42. Heyden, Yvan Vander, et al.. 2009. "Robustness of pharmaceutical liquid chromatographic methods." https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jchromb.2008.10.052.
  43. United States Pharmacopeial Convention. 2024. "USP <621> Chromatography." In United States Pharmacopeia and National Formulary, USP 47-NF 42. Rockville, MD: USP. https://www.uspnf.com/.
  44. European Pharmacopoeia Commission. 2024. "2.2.46 Chromatographic Separation Techniques." In European Pharmacopoeia, 11th ed. Strasbourg: Council of Europe — EDQM. https://www.edqm.eu/en/european-pharmacopoeia-ph-eur-11th-edition.
  45. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 2022. "ICH Q2(R2): Validation of Analytical Procedures." International Council for Harmonisation. https://database.ich.org/sites/default/files/ICH_Q2%28R2%29_Guideline_2022_1130.pdf.
  46. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 1996. "ICH Q3A: Impurities in New Drug Substances." International Council for Harmonisation. https://database.ich.org/sites/default/files/Q3A%28R2%29%20Guideline.pdf.
  47. International Organization for Standardization. 2017. "ISO/IEC 17025:2017 General Requirements for the Competence of Testing and Calibration Laboratories." Geneva: ISO. https://www.iso.org/standard/66912.html.
  48. Kolthoff, Izaak Maurits, and Philip J. Elving, eds. 1978. Treatise on Analytical Chemistry, Part I: Theory and Practice. 2nd ed. New York: Wiley-Interscience.
  49. Skoog, Douglas A., F. James Holler, and Stanley R. Crouch. 2018. Principles of Instrumental Analysis. 7th ed. Boston: Cengage Learning.
  50. Christian, Gary D., Purnendu K. Dasgupta, and Kevin A. Schug. 2014. Analytical Chemistry. 7th ed. Hoboken, NJ: Wiley.
  51. EURACHEM/CITAC. 2012. "Quantifying Uncertainty in Analytical Measurement." 3rd ed. EURACHEM/CITAC Guide CG 4. https://www.eurachem.org/images/stories/Guides/pdf/QUAM2012_P1.pdf.
  52. Snyder, Lloyd R., Joseph J. Kirkland, and John W. Dolan. 2010. "Introduction to Modern Liquid Chromatography." John Wiley & Sons. https://doi.org/10.1002/9780470508183.
  53. Dolan, John W.. 2003. "How much resolution is enough?." https://www.chromatographyonline.com/view/how-much-resolution-enough.
  54. USP General Chapter <621>. 2024. "Chromatography (System Suitability section)." United States Pharmacopeial Convention. https://www.usp.org/harmonization-standards/pdg/general-chapters/chromatography.
  55. US Food and Drug Administration (FDA). 2018. "Reviewer Guidance: Validation of Chromatographic Methods." US Food and Drug Administration. https://www.fda.gov/media/74954/download.
  56. Rozet, Eric, et al.. 2013. "Analysis of recent pharmaceutical regulatory documents on analytical method validation." https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2007.03.111.
  57. European Medicines Agency (EMA). 2011. "Guideline on bioanalytical method validation EMEA/CHMP/EWP/192217/2009." EMA. https://www.ema.europa.eu/en/documents/scientific-guideline/guideline-bioanalytical-method-validation_en.pdf.
  58. Kazakevich, Yuri V., and Rosario LoBrutto, eds.. 2007. "HPLC for Pharmaceutical Scientists." Wiley-Interscience. https://doi.org/10.1002/9780470087954.
  59. AOAC International. 2016. "Appendix F: Guidelines for Standard Method Performance Requirements." AOAC INTERNATIONAL. https://www.aoac.org/wp-content/uploads/2019/08/app_f.pdf.
  60. International Organization for Standardization. 1994. "ISO 5725-2:1994 Accuracy (Trueness and Precision) of Measurement Methods and Results — Part 2: Basic Method for the Determination of Repeatability and Reproducibility of a Standard Measurement Method." Geneva: ISO. https://www.iso.org/standard/11834.html.
  61. Heckert, N. A., and J. J. Filliben. 2003. "NIST/SEMATECH e-Handbook of Statistical Methods." NIST Handbook 151. Gaithersburg, MD: National Institute of Standards and Technology. https://www.itl.nist.gov/div898/handbook/.
  62. Grubbs, Frank E. 1950. "Sample Criteria for Testing Outlying Observations." Annals of Mathematical Statistics 21 (1): 27–58.
  63. Dixon, Wilfrid J. 1950. "Analysis of Extreme Values." Annals of Mathematical Statistics 21 (4): 488–506.
  64. Snedecor, George W., and William G. Cochran. 1989. Statistical Methods. 8th ed. Ames, IA: Iowa State University Press.
  65. Student [William Sealy Gosset]. 1908. "The Probable Error of a Mean." Biometrika 6 (1): 1–25.
  66. International Organization for Standardization. 2005. "ISO 3534-1:2006 Statistics — Vocabulary and Symbols — Part 1: General Statistical Terms and Terms Used in Probability." Geneva: ISO. https://www.iso.org/standard/40145.html.
  67. Thompson, Michael, Stephen L. R. Ellison, and Roger Wood. 2002. "Harmonized Guidelines for Single-Laboratory Validation of Methods of Analysis." Pure and Applied Chemistry 74 (5): 835–855.
  68. United Nations Economic Commission for Europe. 2024. European Agreement Concerning the International Carriage of Dangerous Goods by Road (ADR), Applicable as from 1 January 2025 (ECE/TRANS/352). Geneva: UNECE. https://unece.org/transport/dangerous-goods/adr-2025-edition.
  69. International Air Transport Association. 2026. Dangerous Goods Regulations (DGR). 67th ed. Montreal: IATA. https://www.iata.org/en/programs/cargo/dgr/.
  70. International Maritime Organization. 2024. International Maritime Dangerous Goods (IMDG) Code, 2024 Edition (Amendment 42-24). London: IMO. https://www.imo.org/en/OurWork/Safety/Pages/DangerousGoods-default.aspx.
  71. United Nations. 2025. Recommendations on the Transport of Dangerous Goods: Model Regulations (Orange Book). 24th revised ed. ST/SG/AC.10/1/Rev.24. New York and Geneva: United Nations. https://unece.org/transport/dangerous-goods/un-model-regulations.
  72. International Civil Aviation Organization. 2025. Technical Instructions for the Safe Transport of Dangerous Goods by Air (Doc 9284). 2025–2026 ed. Montreal: ICAO. https://www.icao.int/safety/DangerousGoods/Pages/technical-instructions.aspx.
  73. International Conference on Harmonisation (ICH). 2005. "Validation of Analytical Procedures: Text and Methodology Q2(R1)." ICH Expert Working Group. https://database.ich.org/sites/default/files/Q2%28R1%29%20Guideline.pdf.
  74. United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Convention. 2024. "USP General Chapter <621> Chromatography." USP. https://www.usp.org/sites/default/files/usp/document/harmonization/gen-chapter/g05_pf_30_4_2004.pdf.
  75. European Medicines Agency (EMA). 2011. "Guideline on bioanalytical method validation EMEA/CHMP/EWP/192217/2009." EMA Committee for Medicinal Products for Human Use. https://www.ema.europa.eu/en/documents/scientific-guideline/guideline-bioanalytical-method-validation_en.pdf.
  76. European Commission. 2014. "Commission Decision 2014/955/EU on the list of waste pursuant to Directive 2008/98/EC." Official Journal of the European Union. https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:32014D0955.
  77. Ministry of Climate and Environment of the Republic of Poland. 2020. "Regulation of the Minister of Climate of 2 January 2020 on the waste catalogue." Journal of Laws of the Republic of Poland 2020 item 10. https://isap.sejm.gov.pl/isap.nsf/DocDetails.xsp?id=WDU20200000010.
  78. Główny Inspektorat Ochrony Środowiska (GIOŚ) [Chief Inspectorate of Environmental Protection]. 2024. "Baza Danych O Odpadach (BDO) — Waste disposal company registration system." Ministry of Climate and Environment. https://bdo.mos.gov.pl/.
  79. Poland — Sejm RP. 2012. "Act of 14 December 2012 on waste." Dz.U. 2013 item 21 (as amended). https://isap.sejm.gov.pl/isap.nsf/DocDetails.xsp?id=WDU20130000021.
  80. Furr, A. Keith, ed.. 2000. "CRC Handbook of Laboratory Safety." CRC Press.
  81. Pohanish, Richard P.. 2017. "Sittig's Handbook of Toxic and Hazardous Chemicals and Carcinogens." Elsevier.
  82. Lewis, Richard J.. 2012. "Sax's Dangerous Properties of Industrial Materials." Wiley.
  83. NIOSH. 2024. "Pocket Guide to Chemical Hazards." U.S. Department of Health and Human Services. https://www.cdc.gov/niosh/npg/.
  84. OSHA. 2024. "Occupational Chemical Database — Hazardous Waste Operations (HAZWOPER)." Occupational Safety and Health Administration. https://www.osha.gov/chemicaldata.
  85. European Parliament and Council. 2008. "Directive 2008/98/EC on waste (Waste Framework Directive)." Official Journal of the European Union L 312/3. https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:32008L0098.
  86. European Parliament and Council. 2009. "Regulation (EC) No 1272/2008 (CLP) on classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures." Official Journal of the European Union L 353. https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:32008R1272.
  87. United Nations Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE). 2023. "European Agreement concerning the International Carriage of Dangerous Goods by Road (ADR 2025)." UNECE. https://unece.org/transport/standards/transport/dangerous-goods/adr-2025.
  88. IPCS INCHEM. 2024. "International Programme on Chemical Safety — Waste Management Guidelines." WHO/UNEP/ILO. https://www.inchem.org/.
  89. European Parliament and Council. 2006. "Regulation (EC) No 1013/2006 on Shipments of Waste." Official Journal of the European Union L 190: 1–98. https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:32006R1013.
  90. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 2000. "Q7 Good Manufacturing Practice Guide for Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients." ICH Expert Working Group. https://database.ich.org/sites/default/files/Q7%20Guideline.pdf.
  91. International Organization for Standardization. 2017. "ISO/IEC 17025:2017 General requirements for the competence of testing and calibration laboratories." ISO. https://www.iso.org/standard/66912.html.
  92. World Health Organization. 2010. "WHO Good Manufacturing Practices for Pharmaceutical Products: Main Principles (WHO Technical Report Series No. 957, Annex 3)." WHO Press. https://www.who.int/publications/m/item/trs957-annex3.
  93. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 2003. "ICH Q1A(R2): Stability Testing of New Drug Substances and Products." International Council for Harmonisation. https://database.ich.org/sites/default/files/Q1A%28R2%29%20Guideline.pdf.
  94. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 2006. "ICH Q3A(R2): Impurities in New Drug Substances." ICH. https://database.ich.org/sites/default/files/Q3A%28R2%29%20Guideline.pdf.
  95. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 1999. "ICH Q6A: Specifications for New Drug Substances and Products." ICH. https://database.ich.org/sites/default/files/Q6A%20Guideline.pdf.
  96. International Council for Harmonisation (ICH). 2008. "ICH Q10: Pharmaceutical Quality System." ICH. https://database.ich.org/sites/default/files/Q10%20Guideline.pdf.
  97. U.S. Food and Drug Administration. 2024. "21 CFR Part 211: Current Good Manufacturing Practice for Finished Pharmaceuticals." US Code of Federal Regulations. https://www.ecfr.gov/current/title-21/chapter-I/subchapter-C/part-211.
  98. European Medicines Agency. 2014. "Guideline on Process Validation for Finished Products — Information and Data to Be Provided EMA/CHMP/CVMP/QWP/BWP/70278/2012." European Medicines Agency. https://www.ema.europa.eu/en/documents/scientific-guideline/guideline-process-validation-finished-products-information-data-be-provided-regulatory-submissions-revision-1_en.pdf.
  99. United States Pharmacopeial Convention. 2024. "United States Pharmacopeia and National Formulary, USP 47-NF 42." USP. https://www.uspnf.com/.
  100. European Pharmacopoeia Commission. 2024. "European Pharmacopoeia 11th Edition." Council of Europe — EDQM. https://www.edqm.eu/en/european-pharmacopoeia-ph-eur-11th-edition.
  101. Pharmaceutical Inspection Co-operation Scheme (PIC/S). 2021. "Guide to Good Manufacturing Practice for Medicinal Products PE 009-15." PIC/S Secretariat, Geneva. https://picscheme.org/en/publications.
  102. International Pharmaceutical Excipients Council (IPEC) and Pharmaceutical Quality Group (PQG). 2017. "Joint IPEC-PQG Good Manufacturing Practices Guide for Pharmaceutical Excipients." IPEC-Americas. https://ipecamericas.org/sites/default/files/IPECPQGGMPGuide2017.pdf.
📥 BibTeX downloaden📥 RIS downloadenImporteren in Zotero/Mendeley/EndNote/Papers.
—